[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Paramnesia; Darkroom; Girls on the Loose; Posledniy reys; The Cure; Best Seller; The Domino Principle; Mémoires d'une jeune fille dérangée; Alaska Passage; Yummy; Agenstvo 'Mechta'; Axırıncı dayanacaq; Kakou No Futari; Holiday for Lovers; The Rainbow Jacket; (more...)

Skyfall, Movie, 2012 IMDB

Pictures provided by: 007NL, Robi, 007jamesbond, badlymad, SM99

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Sky Fall
  • Skyfall [James Bond]

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 8 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

G-MANN UK

2014-02-15 01:45

OK Robi, I've replaced the main images with your HD pics. Is that all of them?

Also, could you get a title screen and a gun barrel shot like I've done with all the other Bond films? ;)

robi DE

2014-02-15 10:54

Yes, these are all pictures, gunbarrel and title screen are coming this afternoon.

G-MANN UK

2014-02-15 12:57

When you do the gunbarrel shot, can you get it so that some of the blood has rolled down, but isn't covering Bond but just above him, like this (and all the other ones I've done) [Image: quantum4.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2014-02-15 12:58:49

robi DE

2017-07-18 17:44

Some background vehicles:

1995 Nissan Maxima QX [*]
[Image: sf_maxima1.jpg]

2005 Volkswagen Polo [*]
[Image: sf_polo1.jpg]

2003 Hyundai Accent [*] (locally built)
[Image: sf_accent1.jpg]

2004 Mercedes-Benz Vito [*]
[Image: sf_vito1.jpg]

1999 Chrysler 300 M [*]
[Image: sf_chrysler1.jpg]

2005 Dacia Logan [*]
[Image: sf_logan1.jpg]

1999 Renault Mégane Classic [*] (locally built)
[Image: sf_megane1.jpg]

2002 Toyota Corolla [*] (locally built)
[Image: sf_corolla1.jpg]

1998 Renault Laguna [*]
[Image: sf_laguna1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: sf_van1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: sf_auto1.jpg]

2002 Fiat Albea [*]
[Image: sf_albea1.jpg]

1985 Ford Taunus [*] (locally built)
[Image: sf_taunus1.jpg]

2006 Honda Civic Hybrid [*]
[Image: sf_civic1.jpg]

1999 Renault Mégane Break [*] (locally built)
[Image: sf_megane2.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: sf_auto2.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: sf_auto3.jpg]

2006 Hyundai Accent [*] (locally built)
[Image: sf_accent2.jpg]

2010 Dacia Duster [*]
[Image: sf_duster1.jpg]

2002 Ford Focus [*]
[Image: sf_focus1.jpg]

2006 Volkswagen Passat [*]
[Image: sf_passat1.jpg]

2005 Opel Vectra [*]
[Image: sf_vectra1.jpg]

1995 Hyundai Accent [*]
[Image: sf_accent3.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: sf_lkw1.jpg]

2003 Seat Córdoba [*]
[Image: sf_cordoba1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: sf_bus1.jpg]

2004 Maserati Quattroporte [*]
[Image: sf_quattroporte1.jpg]

2010 BMW 318d "M Sport" [*] (YB10NWZ)
[Image: sf_bmw1.jpg]

2008 Jaguar XF [*]
[Image: sf_xf1.jpg]

2001 Ford Transit box truck [*]
[Image: sf_transit1.jpg]

2001 Chrysler Grand Voyager [*]
[Image: sf_grandvoyager1.jpg]

2005 Kia Rio [*]
[Image: sf_rio1.jpg]

2003 Honda Accord [*]
[Image: sf_accord1.jpg]

2009 Audi A6 [*]
[Image: sf_audi1.jpg]

2007 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter breakdown-truck [*]
[Image: sf_sprinter1.jpg]

Mercedes-Benz ML CAMERA CAR [*]
[Image: sf_ml1.jpg]

2005 Toyota Aygo [*]
[Image: sf_aygo1.jpg]

2006 Peugeot Boxer [*]
[Image: sf_boxer1.jpg]

2010 Skoda Superb Estate "Elegance" [*]
[Image: sf_superb1.jpg]

2005 Audi A4 TDI SE [*] (VE05UMW)
[Image: sf_audi2.jpg]

2002 Seat Ibiza SE [*]
[Image: sf_ibiza1.jpg]

1998 Jaguar XJ [*]
[Image: sf_xj1.jpg]

2002 BMW 3 Coupé [*]
[Image: sf_bmw2.jpg]

2002 Volkswagen Polo [*]
[Image: sf_polo2.jpg]

2003 Saab 9-3 [*]
[Image: sf_saab1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: sf_auto4.jpg]

2002 Audi A4 Cabriolet [*]
[Image: sf_audi3.jpg]

2004 Peugeot 407 [*]
[Image: sf_peugeot1.jpg]

1999 Honda CR-V "LS" [*] (V465XBD)
[Image: sf_honda1.jpg]

2001 Vauxhall Combo [*]
[Image: sf_combo1.jpg]

2004 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 [*]
[Image: sf_corsa1.jpg]

1990 Land-Rover Discovery [*]
[Image: sf_discovery1.jpg]

2004 Chrysler Crossfire [*]
[Image: sf_crossfire1.jpg]

2010 Fiat Ducato Ambulance [*]
[Image: sf_ducato1.jpg]

1996 Ford Fiesta [*]
[Image: sf_fiesta1.jpg]

2003 Alfa Romeo 147 [*] (GX03HJU)
[Image: sf_alfa1.jpg]

2007 Fiat Bravo [*]
[Image: sf_bravo1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: sf_lkw2.jpg]

2004 Volkswagen Golf [*]
[Image: sf_golf1.jpg]

2002 BMW 3 Touring [*]
[Image: sf_bmw3.jpg]

2003 BMW 5 Police [*]
[Image: sf_bmw4.jpg]

1997 Ford Puma [*]
[Image: sf_puma1.jpg]

2010 Kia Sorento Police [*]
[Image: sf_sorento1.jpg]

2002 Vauxhall Vectra Police [*]
[Image: sf_vectra2.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2019-08-13 13:16:16

SM99 UK

2019-11-19 19:39

[Image: policeskyfall.jpg]

Vauxhall Vectra (B-roll footage only)

SM99 UK

2020-10-03 20:38

[Image: 3224.jpg]
That Police Kia is /vehicle_656484-Kia-Sorento-XM-2010.html
[Image: sf_bmw4.jpg]
The 2003 BMW Police Car all the way at the back is from the Bill /vehicle_317841-BMW-525i-E60-2004.html
[Image: 3224.jpg]
The Vectra at the back could /vehicle_113291-Vauxhall-Vectra-2002.html

Interesting how these vehicles were just background dressing but they did have so many police cars. Pretty much almost every prop police car at the time
I don't if it's worth having pages for them so I will put them here

SM99 UK

2021-04-13 15:07

[Image: hgfghjkl.jpg] [Image: hgfghjkl2.jpg]

Police Land Rovers at the back

-- Last edit: 2021-04-13 15:08:17

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising