[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Scare Their Pants Off!; Ragazza tutta nuda assassinata nel parco; My Days of Mercy; Dolu; Blind Side; The Dark Tapes; The Dukes of Hazzard; A Killing in a Small Town; Todos eran culpables; First Family; Talk Radio; The Littlest Hobo; Wildcat Bus; Prince of the City; Startap; (more...)

Thunderbirds, TV Series, 1965-1966 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Gliffhanger, Jun, Trainboy12, opal

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Myrskylinnut (Finland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:00

Ep.01
[Image: 2003133612581838922rsgz4.2446.jpg] [Image: 2003136088325710675rsji2.9441.jpg]
High speed elevator cars
[Image: 2003167652702565998rszp0.4961.jpg] [Image: 2003193996446723380rsvr0.2505.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2007-04-21 21:04:01

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:03

Ep.02
The Mole
[Image: 2003197526101218562rsqc7.7964.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2007-04-21 21:03:43

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:05

Ep.05
[Image: 2002337756673421919rsff2.2351.jpg]

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:07

Ep.06
[Image: 2002391732595088236rsms8.1930.jpg]

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:10

Ep.09
[Image: 2002319519559657567rsnr1.4513.jpg] [Image: 2002387054512380171rsth6.4711.jpg] [Image: 2002339208749422181rsne8.th.jpg] [Image: 2002348783177671561rsrh1.th.jpg]

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:11

Ep.10
[Image: 2002362131910275784rszv4.32.jpg] [Image: 2002338573087519214rsne9.6494.jpg]

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:16

Ep.13
Firefly
[Image: 2004813195205377487rskd5.4071.jpg] [Image: 2004853974113008273rsbo6.6060.jpg] [Image: 2004893593275284234rsrl5.1672.jpg] [Image: 227sh4.9218.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2007-04-21 23:03:54 (antp)

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:18

Ep.17
[Image: 2004802062130008073rsrb7.9690.jpg] [Image: 2004854631958528504rswr4.6417.jpg] [Image: 2004831879766812125rsaa8.6286.jpg]

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:22

Ep.19
[Image: 2004869587679405291rsyn4.8076.jpg] [Image: 2004800776006077943rshy1.2428.jpg] [Image: 2004257368362937287rsoe3.1138.jpg] [Image: 2004272865627343646rsws7.5304.jpg]

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:25

Ep.21
[Image: 2004213746884129528rsux4.9710.jpg] [Image: 2004226156480582279rsvz1.7140.jpg] [Image: 2004239479199901997rswv6.3382.jpg] [Image: 2004208735735013306rskl0.7994.jpg]

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:26

Ep.26
[Image: 2004215419530099993rssf1.th.jpg]

Jun JP

2007-04-21 21:32

Ep.28
Crablogger Base Control
[Image: 2005159796938148518rsvn2.4163.jpg]
[Image: 2002799461036737332rskv9.9986.jpg]
[Image: 2004260461946528903rsfp0.th.jpg] [Image: 2002760070721702181rsam4.1240.jpg] [Image: 2002746770567820197rsgk2.8964.jpg] [Image: 2002748192754270335rsxc0.th.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2007-04-21 21:34:47

carchasesfanatic ES

2007-04-21 23:10

Very nice model cars :)

Pokeoddsponge US

2007-04-22 03:51

[Image: 2004257368362937287rsoe3.1138.jpg] [/quote]
looks like an early 1940s Soviet Kliment Voroshilov (KV-1/KV-2) tank painted as US Army

-- Last edit: 2007-04-22 03:52:23

Jun JP

2007-04-22 17:44

Pokeoddsponge wrote looks like an early 1940s Soviet Kliment Voroshilov (KV-1/KV-2) tank painted as US Army

Short for KV, may be mixture of models?

gliffhanger NL

2007-04-22 19:41

[Image: thunderbirdstv007xo4.3093.jpg]

Thunderbird 1 (TB1)
[Image: thunderbirdstv049ut3.5960.jpg]

Thunderbird 2 (TB2)
[Image: thunderbirdstv711gr9.1369.jpg]

Thunderbird 3 (TB3)
[Image: thunderbirdstv002ji2.th.jpg]

Thunderbird 4 (TB4)
[Image: thunderbirdstv001zo9.8703.jpg]

Thunderbird 5 (TB5)
[Image: thunderbirdstv000fa9.2518.jpg]

FireFlash
[Image: thunderbirdstv177kw2.th.jpg]

junkman UK

2007-04-24 18:47

Ep. 10: The red sports car with the bubble top is built from the Monogram 1/24 scale Predicta plastic kit. The real Predicta show car was built by Darryl Starbird in the early Sixties from a wrecked 57 T'bird and used various modified body panels off a wrecked 59 Buick.

paulius43 LT

2007-07-25 16:46

Episode 3 (The Perils of Penelope) - Citroen ID19 break
[Image: citroenrv9.3095.jpg]

DynaMike NL

2007-07-25 17:33

That's a very small Husky model (I've got it in vanila yellow and as a military ambulance, 6.4 cm long; though it could be the slightly bigger version of 7.1 cm length that I have here in a yellowish gold paint and in yellow but made by Corgi Juniors - Whizzwheels which is a copy of the Husky, just with a different chassis) Though the models are LHD they are called CitroŽn Safari, like the UK built wagons. The truck in the background is a Matchbox product; I used to have it when I was a child, and I was really fascinated by the fact that the truck had TWO trailers...

TwinSplitter EN

2009-12-01 20:39

[Image: thunderbirds1x10martian.png]

My favourite vehicle from the series was this monster, always driven badly by the Hood!

-- Last edit: 2009-12-02 15:08:47

opal TH

2020-09-20 17:04

Replace HD picture for episode 1.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising