[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Jet Fighters Jet Bombers & V-Weapons; Crime Unlimited; Force of Nature: The Dry 2; I Married a Monster; 家族荣耀之继承者; Tara Road; Drôle de jeu; 체포왕; The Witch's Daughter; The Day of the Triffids; Campion; ဆရာကြီ; Полдень; Mati Suri; The Killer; (more...)

Ljubav i moda, Movie, 1960 IMDB

Pictures provided by: s13a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Love and Fashion
  • Liebe und Mode (East Germany (DDR))
  • Moda i miłość (Poland)
  • Любовь и модa (USSR)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

s13a LT

2022-06-10 16:21

[Image: movietit.4.jpg]

Filmed in Belgrade (Yugoslavia).

Willys sedan of some kind on the right (pretty rare in YU?), but too partially seen to be listed :

[Image: willysaeroi000343.jpg]

s13a LT

2022-06-10 16:21

Aircraft for IMPDb :

[Image: impdbi1.62.jpg] [Image: impdbii3.15.jpg] [Image: impdbii4.7.jpg] [Image: impdbii5.3.jpg] [Image: impdbyugo1.jpg] [Image: impdbv2.3.jpg] [Image: impdbvi1.jpg] [Image: impdbx1.2.jpg] [Image: impdbxx1.1.jpg]

[Image: impdbgli1.jpg] [Image: impdbglii3.jpg] [Image: impdbglv1.1.jpg] [Image: impdbglvi1.jpg] [Image: impdbglx1.jpg]

[Image: impdbgliv4.jpg] [Image: impdbgliv6.jpg] [Image: impdbgliv7.jpg] [Image: impdbgliv8.jpg] [Image: impdbgliv9.jpg]

[Image: impdbglv1.jpg] [Image: impdbglv001333.jpg] [Image: impdbglv3.jpg] [Image: impdbglv4.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2022-06-11 14:13:59

electra225 IT

2022-06-11 12:08

...with Beba Loncar ?

Gongora ES

2022-06-11 12:40

Very beautiful photos! :love:

s13a LT

2022-06-11 14:08

@electra225, yes, her first major movie role.

@Gongora, thank you :)

CougarTim US

2022-06-12 00:22

Huh, I have relatives named Loncar... (probably coincidence, it's not an uncommon name, means 'Potter')

Aircraft:

YU-ADD: 1957 Convair CV-440, flew with JAT until 1973, then came to America and then the Caribbean, last recorded with tail number HH-PRV in storage in Haiti in 1993. Probably scrapped, because HH-PRV was later assigned to another aircraft.
https://www.planelogger.com/Aircraft/Registration/YU-ADD/764752
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/379046/YU-ADD

YU-AFB: 1958 Douglas DC-6B, and a very special one as the last DC-6B ever built (serial 45564) with an interesting history. Flew with JAT until 1966, then with the Yugoslav Air Force as a VIP transport, then gifted to the Zambia Air Force in 1975 and used there also as VIP transport, then acquired by Namibia Commercial Aviation in 1992 with tail number V5-NCG. In 2020 it was reported that V5-NCG has been purchased by an American buyer with the goal of returning it to the United States.
https://www.planelogger.com/Aircraft/Registration/YU-AFB/635243
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/401406/V5-NCG
https://www.flightlineweekly.com/post/2017/10/30/the-last-two-douglas-dc-6bs (a more thorough history)
https://www.scramble.nl/civil-news/namibian-dc-6b-destined-for-the-usa

Corkeyandpals US

2022-11-08 03:38

Great photos of some rare Yugoslav gliders! Aircraft at: https://impdb.org/index.php?title=Ljubav_i_moda

-- Last edit: 2022-11-08 03:39:48

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising