[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Motherland; Zipang; Le Saut du Diable; Superwog; Polizeiruf 110 - Frau Schrödingers Katze; Pie bagātās kundzes; Crown Vic; Cuatro noches contigo; Insan mäskän salir; Checkered Flag or Crash; Tanz auf der Kippe; Polizeiruf 110 - Der Teufel hat den Schnaps gemacht; Los novios de mis hijas; Reluctant Nanny; Comme sur des roulettes; (more...)

Percy, Movie, 1971 IMDB

Pictures provided by: s13a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • O Mais Atrevido dos Transplantes (Brazil)
  • Percy - Der Spatz in der Hand (Germany)
  • Percy - han mistede noget vitalt (Denmark)
  • Percy - rakas leikkikalu (Finland)
  • Mon petit oiseau s'appelle Percy, il va très bien merci (France)
  • Il complesso del trapianto (Italy)
  • Percy - filuren (Sweden)
  • Ben bir erkeğim (Turkey)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

s13a RU

2020-09-07 00:12

[Image: filmtitle.209.jpg]

Country of origin: UK
Genre: Comedy

Director: Ralph Thomas
Stars: Hywel Bennett, Denholm Elliott, Elke Sommer and others.

s13a RU

2020-09-07 00:13

Other background vehicles:
[Image: backc2.11.jpg] [Image: backc3.9.jpg] [Image: backc4.8.jpg]
[Image: blacksalooni002801.jpg] [Image: englishsalooni011507.jpg] [Image: toyotacorollacoupei011437.jpg]

s13a RU

2020-09-07 00:13

For IMPDb:
[Image: plane1.43.jpg]

CougarTim US

2020-09-07 19:40

^Can't quite read the name but it looks like it could be Clipper Kit Carson: tail number N741PA, built in 1970, served with Pan Am until 1990 (also named Clipper Sparkling Wave and Clipper Special Olympian), subsequently sold and converted for cargo, was reported to be in storage in 2006, and currently reported as scrapped.

Corkeyandpals US

2020-09-08 23:14

Aircraft at: https://impdb.org/index.php?title=Percy

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising