[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Ik Weet Wie Je bent; Milfs vs. Zombies; Sidaega juneun ileum; Idle Hands; Don't Blame Me; Vykrutasy; Aux animaux la guerre; Bande; Joey; Ezera Sonate; Na mesto, građanine Pokorni!; Supremacy; Drugi čovek; Secrets; Sanpo suru shinryakusha; (more...)

Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, Movie, 1960 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold, vilero

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Samstagnacht bis Sonntagmorgen (Germany)
  • Lørdag aften, søndag morgen (Denmark)
  • Sábado noche, domingo mañana (Spain)
  • Lauantai-illasta sunnuntaiaamuun (Finland)
  • Samedi soir, dimanche matin (France)
  • Szombat este, vasárnap reggel (Hungary)
  • Sabato sera domenica mattina (Italy)
  • Z soboty na niedziele (Poland)
  • Sábado à Noite, Domingo de Manhã (Portugal)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2006-02-13 22:06

Quote

[Image: satnight353bl.4343.jpg] [Image: satnight416eh.5936.jpg] [Image: satnight421pr.7222.jpg] Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

sixcyl FR

2006-02-13 23:19

Quote

very interesting :)

Junkman UK

2006-02-14 15:14

Quote

Orton & Spooner dodgems ride for Studt's Super Dodgems. The cars were designed by Sid Howell. They were actually metal bodied and built between 1948-52. If you ever come across one of them, email me immediately, await my arrival and fight back everyone who wants to get between you and the car!

-- Last edit: 2006-02-14 15:44:39

vilero ES

2012-04-02 18:50

Quote

Upgraded this British New Wave movie with HD captures (original 1808 x 1088) and added few more.

[Image: SaturdaySunday1.jpg] [Image: SaturdaySunday2.jpg] [Image: SaturdaySunday3.jpg]

[Image: th_SaturdaySunday3bis.jpg] [Image: th_SaturdaySunday3bis1.jpg] [Image: th_SaturdaySunday3bis2.jpg] [Image: th_SaturdaySunday3bis3.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising