[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Queen of the Road; Play or Die; Encino Man; Hex; Przyjaciel; Summer in the Vineyard; Autumn in the Vineyard; Kermit's Swamp Years; Anna; Die Füchsin - Schön und tot; Tik Tik Tik; Flying Luck; Space Jam; Paris qui dort; Servants of Twilight; (more...)

Heaven Help Us, Movie, 1985 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Imperial Club, Ddey65, night cub

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Catholic Boys
  • Die Himmelsstürmer (Germany)
  • Curso del 65 (Spain)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Ddey65 US

2007-12-13 00:46

Quote

This movie is loaded with anachronisms, mostly in the form of contemporary school buses.

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0089264/goofs
[Image: HeavenHelpUs-AnachronisticSchoolBuses1.jpg][Image: heavenhelpusanachronist.2416.jpg]
That second one has a Superior insignia that didn't exist in the 1960's.

And only red lights until 1973.



-- Last edit: 2012-02-27 20:55:50

Pokeoddsponge US

2010-05-01 18:47

Quote

All different model school buses in the second thumbnail, from left to right a Superior, a Carpenter, a Blue Bird and a Thomas Built.

Ddey65 US

2010-05-03 15:19

Quote

AKA; "Catholic Boys"... and a few others:
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0089264/releaseinfo#akas

Boze pomóz! - Poland
Catholic boys: alleluja! - Italy
Die Himmelsstürmer - West Germany
Poikakoulu - Finland (TV title)
Poikien koulu - Finland


-- Last edit: 2010-05-05 18:41:38

night cub US

2019-09-19 07:00

Quote

[Image: heavenhelpus-002.jpg]


A IH Scout II hiding in the background:
[Image: heavenhelpus-212.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising