[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Coplan FX 18 casse tout; Morbius; Uso wo aisuru onna; Senza famiglia, nullatenenti cercano affetto; Un giorno, una vita; Betonamu no kaze ni fukarete; Qian nan you bu shi ren; Fûsen; Igry detej starshego vozrasta; I Want You Back; Anatomie; Fatal Vision; Misumisô; Ano ko no, Toriko; Romance musical; (more...)

All Ashore, Movie, 1953 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • In jedem Hafen eine Braut (Germany)
  • Flådens friske fyre (Denmark)
  • Marino al agua (Spain)
  • Meripojat maissa (Finland)
  • Joyeux Débarquement (France)
  • Naftakia sti steria (Greece)
  • Sia kai araxame (Greece)
  • Marinai a terra (Italy)
  • Mosqueteiros do Mar (Portugal)
  • Flottan på galej (Sweden)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2022-01-21 23:39

[Image: allsah.jpg]

Lateef NO

2022-01-21 23:39

Boat:
[Image: bt1.8.jpg] [Image: bt2.14.jpg] [Image: bt3.8.jpg]
Ship:
[Image: shp.jpg]

Baube QC

2022-01-22 00:56

boat makes me think of Indiana Jones... same/similar model ?

CougarTim US

2022-01-22 01:04

The ship is the magnificent SS Catalina in her prime, built in 1924 to ferry passengers between Los Angeles and Santa Catalina Island. She had a long and eventful career (including service as a troop ferry in World War II) before retirement in 1975 and an ignominious end in Mexico in 2009.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising