[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Same Time, Next Christmas; One Last Dance; Nights in Rodanthe; Faleze de nisip; The Professor; Pterodactyl; Ideaalmaastik; Pacar hantu perawan; Autumn Dreams; Fargas; D'un monde à l'autre; Urutora sebun; Zeta One; The Sound of Silence; Single Bells; (more...)

The Imitation Game, Movie, 2014 IMDB

Pictures provided by: chicomarx

Display options:

Also known as:

  • El código enigma (Argentina)
  • Le jeu de l'imitation (Canada)
  • The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben (Germany)
  • Descifrando Enigma (Spain)
  • L'enigma di un genio (Italy)
  • Gra tajemnic (Poland)
  • O Jogo da Imitação (Portugal)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

chicomarx BE

2015-01-27 00:35

Quote

[Image: imitation29.jpg]

IMPDb
[Image: imitation26.jpg] [Image: imitation27.jpg] [Image: imitation28.jpg]

Corkeyandpals US

2015-03-11 22:14

Quote

Aircraft at: http://impdb.org/index.php?title=The_Imitation_Game

LVCDC FR

2017-04-28 20:13

Quote

Corkeyandpals wrote Aircraft at: http://impdb.org/index.php?title=The_Imitation_Game


A more complete page at : http://impdb.wikia.com/wiki/The_Imitation_Game

chicomarx BE

2018-06-28 03:54

Quote

The flaw in the Enigma code is explained here https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V4V2bpZlqx8 Any letter could be 25 other letters but not itself.

chicomarx BE

2018-06-28 04:10

Quote

LVCDC wrote A more complete page at : http://impdb.wikia.com/wiki/The_Imitation_Game

That's a second version of IMPDb? Is the idea to keep both impdb.org and impdb.wikia.com?

LVCDC FR

2019-02-24 18:11

Quote

chicomarx wrote
That's a second version of IMPDb? Is the idea to keep both impdb.org and impdb.wikia.com?


Year 2017 was hard for IMPDB and so a spare project was built at impdb.wikia.
Corkeyandpals is still feeding it but as written on the impdb.wikia main page : "The main site is currently operational, so please visit there for a more complete database."
So to date, impdb.wikia has 'only' 890 pages vs 6,356 on IMPDB.

The Imitation Game was first built on IMPDB.
As the site was facing downtimes, data were duplicated with some additions on impdb.wikia. Eventually, IMPDB is again the reference (I no more work there; never understand how posting perfect work and so loosing too much time to fix display errors).

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising