[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Todos eran culpables; First Family; Talk Radio; The Littlest Hobo; Wildcat Bus; Prince of the City; Startap; Twist; Find the Lady; Sutures; Am faa; Wong gok hak yau; Emma, puertas oscuras; Queens Logic; Alien Outbreak; (more...)

Outside the Wire, Movie, 2021 IMDB

Pictures provided by: JB

Display options:

Also known as:

  • A descubierto (Spain)
  • Zone Hostile (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Gamer DE

2021-01-16 20:21

I don't understand why they didn't film this in a place like Ternopil, Ivano-Frankivsk or Lviv...not of all Ukraine is at war.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2021-01-16 23:08

Hungarian film crews have more experience with big action movies. In any case, the film is set in the year 2036 and one of the main characters is a cyborg, so it probably doesn't lose any authenticity by being filmed outside Ukraine.
https://www.bulletproofaction.com/2021/01/13/bullet-points-outside-the-wire/

Gamer DE

2021-01-17 09:55

Ah, somehow I understood that this was a film about the Ukrainian Civil War filmed in Iceland.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2021-01-17 11:07

Iceland? Did you get it confused with /movie.php?id=7279188 ?

JB FR

2021-01-17 17:43

Gamer> To summarize, this is happening in Eastern Europe, where a military militia is trying to link Ukraine to Russia, but the local population is resisting and since Europe cannot manage this conflict, the American army is coming on a peacekeeping mission. Anthony Mackie is a robotic soldier.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising