[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Quello strano desiderio; 慟哭; Three and Out; Koerkorter; The Man Who Knew Too Little; Night in London; 30 Seconds 2 Late; Kal Ho Naa Ho; 동창생; Duplicate; Battle of Surabaya; Макар-следопыт; The Man; 那根所有權; 千王鬥千霸; (more...)

First Born, Mini-Series, 1988 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Jale

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Mary's Baby - Die Geburt einer neuen Art (Germany)
  • L'humanoïde (France)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Jale PL

2012-06-17 11:20

[Image: 9001.13.jpg]

In fact it's long movie, not mini-series.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2012-06-17 11:57

The IMDB says "Runtime: 50 min (3 episodes)".

Jale PL

2012-06-17 12:01

I watched version without episodes, with runtime 155.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2012-06-17 12:06

For some reason, British series were sometimes re-edited like that for home video release.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising