[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Clara et les méchants; Look at Life: Queue for the Tee; Just Getting Started; Je sais rien, mais je dirai tout; Salty; Justice League; Enchanted Isles; Ces messieurs de la gâchette; The Clapper; The Salvage Gang; La Vieja; Relocos y repasados; Erogotoshi-tachi yori: Jinruigaku nyűmon; Il giudice e la minorenne; Lotosblüten für Miss Quon; (more...)

Bring 'Em Back Alive, TV Series, 1982-1983 IMDB

Pictures provided by: DAF555

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Frank Buck - Abenteuer in Malaysia (Germany)
  • Frank, chasseur de fauves (France)
  • Uppdrag Singapore (Sweden)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

DAF555 SE

2009-11-12 21:37

Quote

[Image: 203816-Titel.jpg]

DAF555 SE

2009-11-12 22:31

Quote

Planes

Ep 5
[Image: 203867-Flyg 1 1.jpg]

Ep 8
[Image: 203868-Flyg 1 1.jpg]

Gag Halfrunt UK

2009-11-12 22:40

Quote

Set in 1930s Malaya (according to the IMDB) but filmed in the US.
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0083391/locations

Quote Shot mostly on the back-lot of Columbia Picture Television's Burbank Studios, The famous Raffles Hotel was built on the studio's 'New York Street'. The bar and lobby was constructed on Stage 22 and featured lamps on the tables that were used in Casablanca (1942). So called 'Annie Street', built for the at that time just completed film Annie (1982) was redressed to become the bustling main street in Singapore. Scenes that required an actual jungle as background were filmed in Hawaii and the Los Angeles Arboretum.

http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0083391/trivia

-- Last edit: 2009-11-12 22:44:19

robgeelen2 NL

2009-11-13 00:50

Quote

More Duesenbergs than there ever were in Malaysia

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising