[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

映画 みんな!エスパーだよ!; The Trouble with Girls; Operación Camarón; 탐정: 더 비기닝; 성난 변호사; 작전; संगम; 베이비시터; A Dark Reflection; The Rules of Attraction; The Challenge; 好きでも嫌いなあまのじゃく; Mayavi; The Chill Factor; 出租家人; (more...)

Changes, Movie, 1969 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • As Incertezas de um Jovem (Brazil)
  • Frei wie der Wind (Germany)
  • Pecados de juventud (Spain)
  • Vivre sa vie (France)
  • Seishun no hikari to kage (Japan)
  • Hayat Yarışı (Turkey)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2023-02-18 22:26

[Image: chang.1.jpg]

Lateef NO

2023-02-18 22:28

IMPDb
[Image: i1.536.jpg] [Image: i2.391.jpg] [Image: i5.153.jpg] [Image: i6.126.jpg]
Train with brand-new Pontiacs on it:
[Image: nu1.2.jpg] [Image: nu2.1.jpg] [Image: nu3.jpg] [Image: nu4.jpg]
Mountain of junked cars:
[Image: jn1.1.jpg] [Image: jn2.1.jpg] [Image: jn3.jpg]
Norwegian ship MS Moldanger, built by Kockums in 1950, sold to China Navigation in 1970 and renamed Soochow. Sold to Cia. de Navegacion Full Moon S.A. of Panama in 1977, renamed Yat Shing and ultimately scrapped in Shanghai 1979:
Not to be confused with MS Moldanger (1933), which sank in 1942 after being torpedoed by German submarine U-404 off the East Coast of North America. 9 survivors of the sinking were rescued after spending 42 days on a raft.
[Image: mld.jpg]

CougarTim US

2023-02-20 01:07

I also see Buicks and Chevrolets on the train.

Lateef wrote
Mountain of junked cars:


Wow.

-- Last edit: 2023-02-20 01:07:53

Truck_Guy US

2023-02-20 01:41

Wow, indeed. Probably some fairly valuable stuff that was just looked upon as junk and thrown away back then. :(

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising