[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Kal Ho Naa Ho; 동창생; Duplicate; Battle of Surabaya; Макар-следопыт; The Man; 那根所有權; 千王鬥千霸; I miracoli accadono ancora; Murder Is My Business; Too Many Winners; ゴキブリ刑事; Sleepers West; Just Off Broadway; Dressed to Kill; (more...)

Southside 1-1000, Movie, 1950 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Geheimagent unter Falschmünzern (Austria)
  • Dinheiro Sangrento (Brazil)
  • Unter Einsatz des Lebens (Germany)
  • Politiets signal (Denmark)
  • Línea secreta (Spain)
  • Vaaran varjossa (Finland)
  • I astynomia en drasei (Greece)
  • Il segreto del carcerato (Italy)
  • 秘密警察 (Japan)
  • Billetes falsos (Mexico)
  • Ring kriminalen 1-1000 (Sweden)
  • Forgery (United Kingdom)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2021-06-14 20:05

[Image: south.jpg]

Lateef NO

2021-06-14 20:05

IMPDb
[Image: i1.383.jpg] [Image: i2.272.jpg] [Image: i3.198.jpg] [Image: i4.149.jpg]
Locomotives:
[Image: tren2.jpg] [Image: puffpuffhumm.jpg]

CougarTim US

2021-06-15 01:17

Lateef wrote [Image: puffpuffhumm.jpg]


Godchaux Sugar Company #3 (of Louisiana), built in 1898 by Baldwin Locomotive Works, scrapped 1952: https://hawkinsrails.net/industrials/gsc/gsc.htm (#3's sibling, #1, escaped that fate and still operates today at Disneyland)

San US

2024-04-30 18:17

Lateef wrote IMPDb
[Image: tren2.jpg]


One of the 28 Southern Pacific GS-4's
[Image: hale2blathrop.jpg]

or the 2 GS-5's
[Image: 7127326129_e7de87ed65_b.jpg]


GS-4 4449 is still around (Owned by the Oregon Rail Heritage Center in Portland)

-- Last edit: 2024-04-30 18:17:54

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising