[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Journey; Pulbit; Prognoza pogody; Ma kheyli bahalim; Secret Obsession; On Chesil Beach; Dolceroma; Mian ju; 70 Binladens; The Russian Bride; Flightplan; Yellow: le cugine; Tommy Battles the Silver Sea Dragon; Ricordi?; Gaspard va au mariage; (more...)

Sócio de Alcova, Movie, 1962 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Carnival of Crime
  • Carnaval del crimen (Argentina)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2009-02-08 09:09

Quote

[Image: carnivalofcrime1qq1.1576.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime2bz6.1726.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime12uw8.7219.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime38dc4.2072.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime60ep8.9639.jpg]

stronghold EN

2009-02-08 09:09

Quote

part seen/far background:-
[Image: carnivalofcrime28ff4.246.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime29ao5.1028.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime57ik7.708.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime55xn2.2958.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime59sv2.761.jpg]
1/ unknown (dkw?) wagon, 2/ vw typ 2 (x2), 3/ unknown sedan, 4/ unknown sedan, 5/ unknown truck

note:- #1 DKW now has it's own page ;)

-- Last edit: 2009-02-09 12:37:28

DynaMike NL

2009-02-08 12:35

Quote

Being in Brasilia, the DKW (1/) will be a DKW-Vemag Vemaguet, like /vehicle.php?id=12418&PHPSESSID=a149c767aa942f416b622db413183a15 . The truck looks like a Mercedes-Benz LP, also built in Brasil.

ingo DE

2009-02-08 12:58

Quote

yes, the wagon is an auto union/dkw 1000.

am i right, filmed in brazil, resp. in the capital brasilia? i recognized the legendary architecture. then its surely a brazilian made dkw-vemag. so it would be worth list list because of its rarity.

ingo DE

2009-02-08 13:00

Quote

dynamike has posted first - but i had written it earlier. just because my mother-in-law had visited us, i couldnt send it immediately. :/

ingo DE

2009-02-08 13:02

Quote

p.s. and the vw buses are brazilian made, too

sixcyl FR

2009-02-09 21:26

Quote

stronghold wrote [Image: carnivalofcrime12uw8.7219.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime38dc4.2072.jpg] [Image: carnivalofcrime60ep8.9639.jpg]


Boeing 707 and Sud Aviation SE210-10 Caravelle I of brazilian Empresa de Viacao Aerea Rio Grandense = VARIG

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising