[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Highwayman; Airlift; The Knick; Space Girls in Beverly Hills; Prom Night IV: Deliver Us From Evil; The Coasts of Clyde; Lucky Numbers; East Anglian Holiday; Shredder Orpheus; De 12 van Oldenheim; Armoton maa; Prom Night III: The Last Kiss; Trans Canada Summer; The Heart of England; Hantu kak limah 2: Husin, Mon dan Jin Pakai Toncit; (more...)

Licence to Kill, Movie, 1989 IMDB

Pictures provided by: antp, no_car, wickey, G-MANN, Robi, mike962

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Licence to Kill [James Bond]
  • 007 - Permiss„o para Matar (Brazil)
  • Lizenz zum TŲten (Germany)
  • 007 Licencia para matar (Spain)
  • Permis de tuer (France)
  • 007 - Vendetta privata (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 6 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

G-MANN UK

2008-10-15 23:29

Quote

[Image: licence4.jpg] [Image: licence2xd0.1696.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2012-09-05 02:57:17

Gag Halfrunt UK

2008-10-16 00:29

Quote

Filmed in Mexico and the US (Florida).
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0097742/locations

robi DE

2012-03-18 11:37

Quote

deleted comment

rjluna2 US

2012-03-18 22:06

Quote

The black sedan behind the Rolls Royce is the 1979 Chevrolet Caprice Classic.
The grey coupe is the 1982 or later Chevrolet Camaro.

-- Last edit: 2012-03-18 22:08:02

CougarTim US

2012-03-18 23:54

Quote

Funeral coach, parked on the right side of the street: Based on a GM Suburban; that's not something you see very often

mike962 DE

2014-01-25 13:20

Quote

for airplane database
1 star
[Image: snapshot20140118132608.5.jpg][Image: snapshot20140118132608.7.jpg][Image: snapshot20140118132608.8.jpg]


3 stars
[Image: snapshot20140118132608.6.jpg][Image: snapshot20140118132608.9.jpg][Image: snapshot20140118132608.12.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2014-01-25 14:14:36

mike962 DE

2014-01-25 13:53

Quote

[Image: snapshot20140118132608.10.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2014-01-25 15:38

Quote

Thanks but already listed at:
http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Licence_to_Kill

robi DE

2017-07-20 12:11

Quote

Some background vehicles:

1981 Chevrolet Blazer [*]
[Image: ltk_blazer1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ltk_pickup1.jpg]

1984 Toyota Truck [*]
[Image: ltk_truck1.jpg]

1986 Ford Taurus [*]
[Image: ltk_taurus1.jpg]

1983 Porsche 944 [*]
[Image: ltk_porsche1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ltk_auto1.jpg]

1983 Volvo 240 [*]
[Image: ltk_volvo1.jpg]

Mercedes-Benz unknown [*]
[Image: ltk_mercedes1.jpg]

unknown [*] (it's RHD)
[Image: ltk_auto2.jpg]

1982 Chevrolet Camaro [*]
[Image: ltk_camaro1.jpg]

1980 Ford Fairmont [*]
[Image: ltk_fairmont1.jpg]

1985 Volkswagen Jetta [*] (and a grey one parked to its right)
[Image: ltk_jetta1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ltk_van1.jpg]

1979 Chevrolet Caprice Classic [*]
[Image: ltk_caprice1.jpg]

Volkswagen Sedan [*] (locally built)
[Image: ltk_vw1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ltk_limousine1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ltk_auto3.jpg]

1973 Volkswagen Combi [*] (locally built)
[Image: ltk_combi1.jpg]

Lateef NO

2017-07-20 12:52

Quote

Fourteen years after seeing this for the first time, it's still my favourite James Bond movie :) it holds up very well compared to the older Bond-movies.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...