[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Face of Fear; The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter; Fan zui xian chang; Kill Chain; Les chiens; Trial by Fire; Ženy v běhu; Rescue Me; Cold War II; Live Another Day; Danny; Nightmare at Noon; L'affaire Seznec; Gui zhen; The Last American Virgin; (more...)

Profile for user carcrazedalex586 - Country: South Africa

I think you guys at IGCD recognize me, but on January 11, 2018, I made a useless return after August 2017. I made numerous hate comments and I got banned. I ain't even gonna waste time making different sockpuppet accounts there or I'll become Alan Sanchez 2.0. BTW, I now hate seeing IGCD in the top right corner of the site, so I will not visit this site much. Anyways, I am Alex and I am car-crazed, as suggested by my name. One thing that I am crazed to as well is FURRIES! Oh, and I speak the Afrikaans language too.


Basic personal info:


Real name: Alex R. (I have made the decision to censor my name
DOB: May 9, XXXX
Residence: Somewhere in South Africa


The car I wish to own:


-2004 Honda Civic Type-R (EP3) imported from England. Three are known to exist here in South Africa.


Cars my family own:


-2015 Volkswagen Jetta 1.4 TSI Comfortline (main family car)
-2013 Audi A5 2.0T S-Line Coupé (brother's car)
-2007 Audi A3 Sportback 2.0 FSI (sister's car)


Cars my family used to own:


-2016 Kia Rio 1.2 (Goodbye cheap and unsafe Korean sedan!) (October 2016-December 2017)
-1996 Volkswagen Golf GSX
-2006 Renault Grand Scénic (sold because I let a small tube light in the air vents, which made a strange rolling noise. I was little when I did that.) (2006-2011)
-Mercedes-Benz 200 E (W124) (broken; used to belong to my grandmother)
-Mercedes-Benz 280 S (W116) (broken; used to belong to my grandfather who died in April 2012)
-Maserati 2.24v (LHD import from Italy!)
-Renault Grand Espace
-1996 Saab 900 Convertible


Cars I have ridden in:


-2007 Porsche 911 Turbo (997)
-2010 Volkswagen Golf
-Volkswagen Polo Vivo
-Ford Figo
-VW Polo 5
-Toyota Avanza
-Toyota Quantum (Sun City shuttle)
-VW Jetta 4
-VW Jetta 5
-Some old Volvo wagon
-BMW 3 (E90)
-Nissan Hardbody
-Opel Corsa bakkie
-Honda S2000
-Ferrari 612 Scaglietti
-2005 BMW 7
-Honda FR-V
-VW Touareg
-VW Jetta Mk 6.5
-Honda Ballade
-Ford Focus Sedan (3rd gen; facelift)
-Lexus IS (2nd gen)
-2006 BMW X3 3.0d
-2018 Honda Civic Type-R
-2017/18 Ford Fiesta ST-Line
-2017/18 SEAT Ibiza
-2005 Nissan 350Z Roadster
-2019 Fiat Panda 1.2


If I was a cartoon vehicle artist, then my drawings would look very well drawn and the cartoon will have realistic car variety.

User contributions

Comments posted

Pictures provided

Advertising