[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Forrest Gump; The Batman vs. Dracula; Chuzhaya rodnya; Their Purple Moment; The Music Box; Below Zero; Be Big!; Great Guns; Air Raid Wardens; Lassie: A New Beginning; Tatort - Nemesis; Bonnie Scotland; Xiao jin yu; Lassie's Great Adventure; An jiao; (more...)

Terminal Velocity, Movie, 1994 IMDB

Pictures provided by: fck, sthor, mike962

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Velocidad Terminal (Spain)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Nightrider RU

2010-11-21 12:39

Quote

Silly movie. Altough I like Interflug 747.

mike962 DE

2018-03-28 14:30

Quote

[Image: untitled.3146.jpg][Image: untitled.3148.jpg] [Image: untitled.3149.jpg] [Image: untitled.3162.jpg]

[Image: untitled.3150.jpg] [Image: untitled.3154.jpg] [Image: untitled.3156.jpg] [Image: untitled.3163.jpg]

[Image: untitled.3159.jpg] [Image: untitled.3164.jpg] [Image: untitled.3170.jpg] [Image: untitled.3181.jpg]

[Image: untitled.3183.jpg] [Image: untitled.3184.jpg] [Image: untitled.3195.jpg][Image: untitled.3197.jpg]
[Image: untitled.3204.jpg] [Image: untitled.3200.jpg] [Image: untitled.3201.jpg] [Image: untitled.3202.jpg]
[Image: untitled.3203.jpg] [Image: untitled.3205.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2018-03-28 16:34:26

mike962 DE

2018-03-28 15:43

Quote

[Image: untitled.3179.jpg]




[Image: untitled.3180.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2018-03-28 15:44:33

Nightrider RU

2018-03-29 13:06

Quote

747-200
https://www.planespotters.net/airframe/Boeing/747/N508MC-Atlas-Air/2jePhLg4
Interflug 747, hell yeah.
http://www.airlines-airliners.de/fotoserien/interflug/d_abys.jpg

mike962 DE

2018-03-29 16:14

Quote

IMPDB page missing despite being plenty of planes in this flick

LVCDC FR

2018-04-26 19:30

Quote

So, it requires some time ... but thanks for the effort; stay alert ! ;)

mike962 DE

2018-05-17 21:00

Quote

LVCDC wrote So, it requires some time ... but thanks for the effort; stay alert ! ;)

any updates ?

Nightrider RU

2018-06-07 00:56

Quote

Apparently yes.
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Terminal_Velocity

LVCDC FR

2018-06-16 00:02

Quote

Sorry for the delay but the IMPDB page is now completed.

-- Last edit: 2018-06-16 00:02:57

mike962 DE

2018-06-16 00:06

Quote

LVCDC wrote Sorry for the delay but the IMPDB page is now completed.

a helicopter for you

/movie.php?id=92402

and another one
/movie_86191-The-Return-of-the-Man-from-UNCLE--The-Fifteen-Years-Later-Affair.html

-- Last edit: 2018-06-16 00:06:48

LVCDC FR

2018-06-17 15:15

Quote

Hi Mike

Despite "light" subject, I'm very busy and I'm afraid I will not be able to built new page before weeks or months. Corkeyandpals or Sixcyl are more active since several weeks; maybe they could make good use of your screenshots. Regards.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising