[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Kagehinata ni saku; Chopper One; The Estate; Comme mon fils; Small Town Wisconsin; Fatal Vows: The Alexandra O'Hara Story; Heatwave!; The Mississippi Mummy; Kung Fu Cop; Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Haunted by Murder; Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Honeymoon, Honeymurder; Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Til Death Do Us Part; Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: How to Con A Con; Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Reunited and it Feels So Deadly; Devotion; (more...)

Kuai can che, Movie, 1984 IMDB

Pictures provided by: garco, marcusdragonma

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Wheels on Meals
  • Interes na kůłkach (Poland)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

garco NL

2006-09-26 08:33

Filmed in Barcelona.

Also Known As:

Comidas a domicilio (Spain)
Million Dollar Heiress
Spanish Connection (India: English title)
Spartan X
Supercamorristas, Los (Spain)
Weapon X
Wheels on Meals

garco NL

2006-09-26 09:07

Spanish train:

[Image: train5846pf9.7079.jpg]

carchasesfanatic ES

2006-09-26 09:27

Garco before the mitsubishi jump theres an odd car ( at least odd for me) that crashes into the peugeot but you havent listed it, if you cant do it, i will, notice me.

garco NL

2006-09-26 11:14

carchasesfanatic wrote Garco before the mitsubishi jump theres an odd car ( at least odd for me) that crashes into the peugeot but you havent listed it, if you cant do it, i will, notice me.


I'n not finished with the movie, but I will watch it back...Thanks for letting me know.
You mean this one?

[Image: mitsubishi5838jf2.2046.jpg]

DIEHARD NL

2006-09-26 11:19

garco wrote

I'n not finished with the movie, but I will watch it back...Thanks for letting me know.
You mean this one?



There is an R4 Fourgounette, Seat 1700 and a CitroŽn GS. But look at the van, it looks like it is another car, presumably a toyota hi lux, they probally used that for the stunt only....

-- Last edit: 2006-09-26 11:20:09

carchasesfanatic ES

2006-09-26 11:25

No, not that one garco, its a green odd car that crashes inot the peugeot in the chase if you dont find it ill add it dont worry...


Ah sorry Garco you thought that i meant the van jump, i mean the mistsubishi car jump :)

-- Last edit: 2006-09-26 11:26:09

garco NL

2006-09-26 21:28

carchasesfanatic wrote No, not that one garco, its a green odd car that crashes inot the peugeot in the chase if you dont find it ill add it dont worry...


Ah sorry Garco you thought that i meant the van jump, i mean the mistsubishi car jump :)


Here it is: /vehicle_56190-Skoda-unknown.html

carobserver MX

2006-09-27 20:53

Did Mitsubishi was established in Spain in 1984?

This is one of the first Jackie Chan movies? because when Mitsubishi appears, is the hallmark of that actor in the movie

another movie filmed in Spain that year 1984 was "The Hit" , did are more foreign movies filmed in Spain that year ( or music videos)?

marcusdragonma BR

2015-05-31 07:47

Added HD replacing pictures and 3 new vehicles.
[Image: wheelsonmealsmkv_snapshot_000022_20150531_024714.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising