[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Thiên than ho menh; Door to Door; Camerieri; The Marcus-Nelson Murders; Oruzhie; The Dunwich Horror; The Lake House; Il grande racket; Body Guards - Guardie del corpo; Memory Run; Evlilik Hakkinda Her Sey; Gamunui wigi: Gamunui yeonggwang 2; Jeonseolui joomeok; Seonsaeng Kim Bong-du; It Snows in Benidorm; (more...)

Gongdong gyeongbi guyeok JSA, Movie, 2000 IMDB

Pictures provided by: badlymad

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Joint Security Area
  • JSA


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

badlymad CA

2010-11-03 02:28

[Image: vlcsnap2010101618h11m53.6372.jpg]

3loader RU

2010-11-03 08:40

I saw this movie. It's considering good point of view at korean problem.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2010-11-03 11:11

Filmed in South Korea. The producers built a replica of the Joint Security Area, since it was of course impossible to film at the real one.
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0260991/locations

P.S. The original title is "Gongdong gyeongbi guyeok JSA".

-- Last edit: 2010-11-03 13:38:52

Gag Halfrunt UK

2010-11-04 01:52

The rule is to list films under the original title, right? Remember that the IMDB now displays the title in English (or your language if possible) unless you tell it not to.

badlymad CA

2010-11-04 03:02

Gag Halfrunt wrote The rule is to list films under the original title, right? Remember that the IMDB now displays the title in English (or your language if possible) unless you tell it not to.


I did not know that.

-- Last edit: 2010-11-04 03:03:06

LVCDC FR

2023-07-29 20:51

https://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Gongdong_gyeongbi_guyeok_JSA

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising