[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Marine 6: Close Quarters; La vie de Jésus; Kin; A Canterbury Tale; Vir; Final Score; Merkwürdige Geschichten; Baiga vasara; Ustanička ulica; Forever; Michael Palin in North Korea; Tatort - Déjà-vu; Au voleur!; Ja wam pokaze!; Košava; (more...)

Oglinda, Movie, 1993 IMDB

Pictures provided by: petacchi

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Începutul adevarului
  • The Mirror

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Andre Malraux RO

2011-09-18 17:00

Quote

In fact, in the movie, the only title is "Inceputul adevarului (The Beginning of the Truth)". I guess the director, initialy, wanted name the film "Oglinda (The Mirror)" - that's why it is known under this title to -, but finaly named him "Inceputul adevarului" - the only title who appear in the film.

-- Last edit: 2011-09-18 18:39:54

Andre Malraux RO

2011-09-18 17:14

Quote

About 23 august 1944, when king Michael I (born 25 October 1921, he's 89 years old) arested marshal Antonescu and maked from our allys - the germans -, our enemys, and from our enemys - the russians -, our allys ;) . Great movie! And great cars! Good work, petacchi! :king:

-- Last edit: 2011-09-19 10:23:25

Andre Malraux RO

2011-09-26 17:14

Quote

Why don't you poste this photo: http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/853/snapshotdvd000429201109.png/ ? And the other photos you did not posted?

-- Last edit: 2011-09-26 17:17:10

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising