[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Stíny v mlze; The Final Test; Nae-ga sal-in-beom-i-da; Pistachio; Maybe I'll Come Home in the Spring; Ai shang ge men; Top End; The Good Shepherd; Schulmädchen-Report 3. Teil - Was Eltern nicht mal ahnen; Hotel Coppelia; Roberto Carlos a 300 Quilômetros Por Hora; O Vigilante Rodoviário; How to Save a Marriage and Ruin Your Life; La noche de la ira; Detective Conan: The Culprit Hanzawa; (more...)

Norsk Films revy, Documentary, 1941-1942

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Norsk ukerevy


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2012-10-01 23:33

[Image: vlcsnap-2012-09-25-23h54m45s126.jpg]
Director: Various, not stated in the film itself
Duration: Usually between 10-20 mins per episode
About: Occupation-time news bulletins supporting the occupying powers. The films usually center on reporting NS-gatherings, industry, architecture, art, agriculture, fashion, sports, household life, and anti-propaganda against the allied powers. It was a failure among the general Norwegian population and was discontinued in December 1942. Probably it had also something to do with the turning tides of the war. Ironically it was the direct predecessor to the highly popular post-war equivalent called Filmavisen (1945-63). Renamed Norsk ukerevy from ep. 33 on.
Year identifiers:
Ep. 1 – 13: 1941
Ep. 14-46: 1942

IMPDb
Ep. 06
[Image: i061.jpg] [Image: i062.jpg]
Ep. 12
[Image: i121.jpg] [Image: i122.jpg] [Image: i123.jpg] [Image: i124.jpg] [Image: i125.jpg]
Ep. 20
[Image: i201.jpg] [Image: i202.jpg] [Image: i203.jpg] [Image: i204.jpg] [Image: i205.jpg]
Ep. 22
[Image: i22.1.jpg] [Image: i221.jpg] [Image: i222.jpg]
Ep. 26
[Image: i261.jpg] [Image: i262.jpg] [Image: i263.jpg] [Image: i264.jpg] [Image: i265.jpg] [Image: i266.jpg] [Image: i267.jpg] [Image: i268.jpg]
Ep. 27
[Image: i271.jpg]
Ep. 31
[Image: i311.jpg] [Image: i312.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2012-10-02 14:31:35

Corkeyandpals US

2015-06-13 21:17

Aircraft at: http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Norsk_Films_revy

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising