[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Assassins; L'opération Corned Beef; バッテリー; ハチミツとクローバー; عروس خوش قدم‏; 七月; زن ها فرشته اند; ; Animal Control; Not Dead Yet; The Conners; Abbott Elementary; The Tourist; Official Denial; The Challenge; (more...)

Zui jia zei pai dang, Movie, 1990 IMDB

Pictures provided by: marcusdragonma

Display options:

Also known as:

  • The Best Thief Partner
  • The Outlaw Brothers


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

marcusdragonma BR

2013-03-22 08:22

The Porsche Thieves movie now on IMCDB:
[Image: vlcsnap-2013-03-22-04h21m26s144.jpg]

galloper KR

2013-03-22 13:53

any chase and crashes?

marcusdragonma BR

2013-03-22 15:59

Yes and even a Porsche on two wheel drive.

marcusdragonma BR

2013-03-22 16:38

Autolook Porsches
[Image: vlcsnap-2013-03-21-23h59m56s189.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-2013-03-22-00h00m08s57.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-2013-03-22-00h12m28s20.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap-2013-03-22-00h36m39s206.jpg]

dsl SX

2013-03-22 17:40

Were Autolook the dealer/importer/converter? For Porsche generally and/or Strosek in particular?

-- Last edit: 2013-03-24 14:41:10

marcusdragonma BR

2013-03-22 19:22

I don't know if it's converter, but it appears as movie sponsor. Most of Porsches and all 928s on the film have the Autolook badge in the windshield.
[Image: vlcsnap-2013-03-22-15h17m28s54.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2013-03-22 19:30:55

marcusdragonma BR

2013-03-22 19:25

HK Autolook Mercedes
[Image: autolook_nov1989s.jpg]
Autolook info:
http://www.hkcopydata.net/company.jsp?key=0220711

-- Last edit: 2013-03-22 19:25:42

dsl SX

2013-03-22 19:55

The slogan in chinese characters means "We turn nice cars into shit". I guess the Merc in poster is Koenig or similar creative genius, but can't be bothered to track it down. But it suggests Autolook operated as importer for these Shiny, Shiny Pimpmobiles, which could have been fully built and/or as licenced converter using factory kits.

galloper KR

2013-03-23 14:29

marcusdragonma wrote Yes and even a Porsche on two wheel drive.

Thank you Man!

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising