[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Human Jungle; Holiday for Sinners; Glory Alley; Cuando los hijos pecan; Weight; Se necesita chico; Her First Flame; Quella strana voglia d'amare; Trust; Calore in provincia; El encuentro de un hombre solo; Vuelta al paraíso; Bodishi, tkven gelit sikvdili; Ghost Ship; Polizeiruf 110 - Silikon Walli; (more...)

Supergirl, Movie, 1984 IMDB

Pictures provided by: SveinT, Jale, sthor, no-a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Supergirl, la ragazza d'acciaio (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

IHateFreedom US

2009-02-21 19:57

The monster tractor that captures Ethan is a Poclain.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2010-02-25 11:04

Filmed in the UK and the USA.
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0088206/locations

Quote The town of Midvale was built from scratch on a back lot at Pinewood Studios.

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0088206/trivia

-- Last edit: 2010-02-25 11:05:54

mike962 DE

2012-01-29 17:58

pretty shitty movie IMO (unfortunatly), ONLY reason to watch it is gorgeos Helen Slater :D

[Image: 99782241515.3.jpg]


-- Last edit: 2012-08-06 20:58:20

no-a RU

2016-04-14 03:17

Updated and complete
[Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_000035_20160413_212511.jpg] [Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_000029_20160413_212425.jpg][Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_000235_20160413_212602.jpg] [Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_002518_20160413_213545.jpg] [Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_005117_20160413_214824.jpg]

no-a RU

2016-04-14 03:18

Other background vehicles
[Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_010537_20160413_223122.jpg] [Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_010605_20160413_223424.jpg] [Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_010848_20160413_224744.jpg] [Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_010851_20160413_224819.jpg] [Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_010352_20160413_222331.jpg] [Image: supergirldirectorscutmkv_snapshot_003308_20160413_213810.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2016-04-14 03:50:16

rjluna2 US

2016-04-14 14:02

Background pictures provided by no-a:

1. 1968 Chevrolet C-Series.
2. 1971/72 Ford Mustang.
3. 1967-69 Ford Mustang.

CougarTim US

2016-04-16 23:38

4. Ford Tempo on the billboard

Baube QC

2016-04-17 00:43

yep.. the brand new Ford Tempo.... never thought i would say this again... ;)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising