[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens; Meridian; Shadows in the Night; Tales from the Hood 3; Todesfrist - Nemez und Sneijder ermitteln; Dge ukanaskneli, dge pirveli; Tales from the Hood 2; Air; ¿Crimen imposible?; Tsuma; The Midnight Sky; Air; Night Howl; Agente Z 55 missione disperata; I komissa tis Kerkyras; (more...)

Summer Lovers, Movie, 1982 IMDB

Pictures provided by: night cub

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Festlig fræk ferie (Denmark)
  • Un amor de verano (Spain)
  • Kesärakkautta (Finland)
  • Amours de vacances (France)
  • Oi erastes tou kalokairiou (Greece)
  • Letni kochankowie (Poland)
  • Amantes de Verão (Portugal)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

night cub US

2013-01-23 03:15

Quote

[Image: summer-00oc.jpg]
The DVD starts out in widescreen during the opening credits, then switches to full screen for the movie.

Not sure if these bikes qualify, they were motorized:
[Image: summer-11007.jpg] [Image: summer-13548.jpg] [Image: summer-13553.jpg]

For IMPDB:
[Image: summer-00p01.jpg] [Image: summer-00p02.jpg] [Image: summer-00p03.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2013-01-23 08:37

Quote

The aircraft reminds me a kit from Airfix I had built when I was teenager. A quite long time ago :D
[Image: shortskyvan.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2013-01-26 14:59

Quote

Aircraft at:
http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Summer_Lovers

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising