[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

American Dad!; O Tauromahos prohorei!; Brelindzè; Pani Edisoni; Gypsy Angels; Bangkit dari Lumpur; L'école buissonnière; Undercover Hooligan; Regresa un desconocido; Love Me Deadly; Serial Mom; Atsay; O kouklos; Four Good Days; Una città in fondo alla strada; (more...)

About Mrs. Leslie, Movie, 1954 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Liefde zonder dageraad (Belgium)
  • Sombras que Vivem (Brazil)
  • La solterona romántica (Chile)
  • El amor de la señora Leslie (Spain)
  • Kaksoiselämän varjossa (Finland)
  • Romance sans lendemain (France)
  • Se xehasa se xeni agalia (Greece)
  • Addio signora Leslie (Italy)
  • Feriehustruen (Norway)
  • A História de Uma Mulher (Portugal)
  • Det handlar om mrs. Leslie (Sweden)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2021-09-16 22:14

[Image: mrsl.jpg]

Lateef NO

2021-09-16 22:14

IMPDb
[Image: i1.412.jpg] [Image: i2rl.3.jpg] [Image: i3.216.jpg]
[Image: i4.165.jpg] [Image: i5.122.jpg] [Image: i6.98.jpg]

CougarTim US

2021-09-17 01:14

N63440 is a Douglas C-47 (military version of DC-3) built in 1944. After the war it entered civilian service. During the 1960s N63440 was owned by a turkey breeding operation and used to transport live poultry. The plane still exists today, painted in Air Force markings and parked in non-flying condition at an airport in Washington state.
https://www.aerialvisuals.ca/AirframeDossier.php?Serial=1398
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/139450/N63440/315728

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising