[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Bulworth; O tetraperatos; Delivery Boys; Fair Haven; Vice Academy Part 3; Luigi Ganna detective; Copper Mountain; Heathers; Alto tradimento; The Senator's Daughter; Verbrande brug; Tatort - Tote Taube in der Beethovenstraße; Frankenhooker; Bus Riley's Back in Town; Glassland; (more...)

Nice Girl?, Movie, 1941 IMDB

Pictures provided by: s13a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Love at Last
  • Noiva por um Dia (Brazil)
  • Pæn pige med pep (Denmark)
  • Mujercita (Spain)
  • Ihanaa mutta vaarallista (Finland)
  • Toute à toi (France)
  • Asszony akarok lenni (Hungary)
  • Una ragazza per bene (Italy)
  • Tuya seré (Mexico)
  • Serei Tua! (Portugal)
  • Härligt men farligt (Sweden)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

s13a RU

2021-07-17 12:23

[Image: filmtitle.488.jpg]

s13a RU

2021-07-17 12:23

Other less visible or blurry background vehicles :
[Image: backc000151.jpg] [Image: backc1.39.jpg] [Image: backc2.37.jpg] [Image: backc4004807.jpg]
[Image: backc004816.jpg] [Image: backc005013.jpg] [Image: backc013211.jpg]

s13a RU

2021-07-17 12:24

Locomotive :
[Image: loco1.1.jpg] [Image: loco15.jpg]

CougarTim US

2021-07-17 21:26

I think the locomotive is ATSF 1226, a 4-6-2 built by Baldwin Locomotive Works in 1905 and scrapped in 1948: https://donsdepot.donrossgroup.net/dr750.htm

It appears identical to other 4-6-2s used by ATSF, such as 1253: http://www.rrpicturearchives.net/showPicture.aspx?id=4020204

-- Last edit: 2021-07-17 21:27:13

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising