[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

I'm Charlie Walker; Tatort - Murot und das Gesetz des Karma; Cours privÚ; Nizhnyaya Kaledoniya; Jinz˘ ningen KikaidÔ; Le bluffeur; Affliction; La m˘me Pigalle; The Horror of It All; Roslund & Hellstr÷m: Box 21; Rokuyon: K˘hen; Rokuyon: Zenpen; Chor Machaye Shor; Pyar Ka Rishta; James May: Our Man in...; (more...)

Una ventana a la vida, Movie, 1953 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Gongora

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Rimorso che uccide (Italy)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Gongora ES

2022-08-11 17:23

Argentinian drama
Released 20 August 1953
Directed by Mario Soffici

Gongora ES

2022-08-11 17:26

It looks very fuzzy, but I think it's a Plymouth (*)
[Image: una3.jpg] [Image: una4.jpg] [Image: una5.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2022-08-11 17:27:15

Gongora ES

2022-08-11 17:33

Beautiful Argentine aerodynamic train. Does anyone know the model?
[Image: una121.jpg] [Image: una124.jpg] [Image: una125.jpg] [Image: una133.jpg] [Image: una140.jpg] [Image: una145.jpg]

Gongora ES

2022-08-11 17:39

Other trains:
[Image: una18.jpg] [Image: una21.jpg] [Image: una24.jpg] [Image: una27.jpg] [Image: una29.jpg] [Image: una78.jpg]

s13a LT

2022-08-12 18:04

Gongora wrote Beautiful Argentine aerodynamic train. Does anyone know the model?
[Image: una121.jpg] [Image: una124.jpg] [Image: una125.jpg] [Image: una133.jpg] [Image: una140.jpg] [Image: una145.jpg]


They were actually built by the Hungarian company Ganz and were delivered (and intended) to Argentina in mid 1938 (since around 1939 began to run in regular service).
The model in the picture looks like Tipo Catamarca, although their designations were also known as DP or DP-Series (in the Soviet Union).

https://portaldetrenes.com.ar/los-trenes-triples-ganz-patagonicos/

The remaining batch ended up in the Soviet Union as part of the war reparations.

Edit : Thanks Gag. I meant to say DP designations were used only for the USSR, but my comment was a bit rushed and therefore appeared a little bit misinformed.

-- Last edit: 2022-08-12 21:28:14

Gag Halfrunt UK

2022-08-12 20:46

ДП was the Soviet designation for the units taken as reparations (Rosario class).

-- Last edit: 2022-08-12 20:49:37

Gongora ES

2022-08-13 02:35

Wow, nice reserarch!! Thanks s13a and gag

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising