[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Metzitzim; Harry & Son; Gatwick Airport - From the 1960s to the 1980s; Le grand carnaval; Fall of Hyperion; It Had to Be You; Ghostwatch; The Scooby-Doo Project; A Murder of Innocence; Altissima pressione; A Hole Lot of Trouble; Dalbich Gohyang; Neodu Neulg-eobwala; Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni; Sallah Shabati; (more...)

Wrongfully Accused, Movie, 1998 IMDB

Pictures provided by: antp, FordMan1986

Display options:

Also known as:

  • O Foragido (Brazil)
  • Leslie Nielsen ist sehr verdächtig (Germany)
  • ¡Vaya un fugitivo! (Spain)
  • Le détonateur (France)
  • Il fuggitivo della missione impossibile (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

antp BE

2005-09-19 20:03

Quote

Alors qu'il est connu sous le titre "Le détonateur" en France, il fut diffusé en salles sous le titre "Y a-t-il un fugitif à bord ?" en Belgique, pour rappeler les films "Y a-t-il un flic..." et "Y a-t-il un pilote..."

stronghold EN

2008-09-24 10:35

Quote

[Image: wrongfullyaccusedad4ig7.487.jpg]

Truck117 US

2015-03-01 04:33

Quote

[Image: image.32.jpg]
[Image: image.33.jpg]
[Image: image.34.jpg]
[Image: image.35.jpg]
THE FRIGGIN EXPRESS is BCOL 3607 (BC Rail 3607) - a GE B36-7 built around October/November of 1980. BC Rail acquired the locomotive around 1994/1995 renumbered from ATSF/BCOL 7490. It was sold to Progress Rail Services sometime in 2006 and became PRSX 3607. Its fate is unknown.

-- Last edit: 2015-03-06 17:28:27

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising