[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Мясорубка; Infección; आँखें; 蓝色的花; 六畳間の侵略者!?; グランベルム; Hic; 複身犯; 눈물의 여왕; Winnie the Pooh: Blood and Honey 2; 가발; Rendez-vous avec Pol Pot; The Doomsday Flight; Ek Rishtaa: The Bond of Love; Взять Тарантину; (more...)

Bie wen wo shi shei, Movie, 2004

Pictures provided by: airiosaka

Display options:

Also known as:

  • A planted agent
  • Tie xue jing xiong


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

airiosaka JP

2018-03-27 19:37

[Image: 185d4dc5-766f-4688-abb5-edd5318684d4.jpg]
别问我是谁 or 铁血警雄 Tie xue jing xiong
Link to "wapbaike.baidu.com"
Scene was set in Hong Kong but filmed in Mainland.

-- Last edit: 2018-03-28 05:03:54

Gamer DE

2022-03-18 18:23

I think this is the worst faked HK I have ever seen - crummy, ugly plates, PRC-built cars everywhere, everything is LHD...

EDIT: And the HK baddies all have Mandarin (not even Cantonese) patronyms rather than English first and Chinese last names, after looking on Douban.

-- Last edit: 2022-03-18 18:29:02

NissanSilviaKs AU

2022-11-01 04:11

Gamer wrote I think this is the worst faked HK I have ever seen - crummy, ugly plates, PRC-built cars everywhere, everything is LHD...

EDIT: And the HK baddies all have Mandarin (not even Cantonese) patronyms rather than English first and Chinese last names, after looking on Douban.

They really just use paper and tape for the HK license plates. :lol:

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising