[ Anmelden ]

Werbung

Zuletzt erstellte Filmseiten

Trixie Mattel: Moving Parts; Hurricane Bianca: From Russia with Hate; La città sconvolta: caccia spietata ai rapitori; The Littlest Hobo; Simpatico mascalzone; Il maresciallo Rocca; The Zoo Robbery; Eversmile New Jersey; Firecracker; Lang lebe die Königin; Dave; Dogboys; Record City; Totò a Napoli; The Female Bunch; (mehr...)

Bring 'Em Back Alive, Fernsehserie, 1982-1983 IMDB

Die Bilder wurden hinzugefügt durch: DAF555

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Frank Buck - Abenteuer in Malaysia (Germany)
  • Frank, chasseur de fauves (France)
  • Uppdrag Singapore (Sweden)

Kommentare über diesen Film

Alle Kommentare zu diesem Film und seinen Fahrzeugen anschauen

AutorMitteilung

DAF555 SE

2009-11-12 21:37

Quote

[Image: 203816-Titel.jpg]

DAF555 SE

2009-11-12 22:31

Quote

Planes

Ep 5
[Image: 203867-Flyg 1 1.jpg]

Ep 8
[Image: 203868-Flyg 1 1.jpg]

Gag Halfrunt UK

2009-11-12 22:40

Quote

Set in 1930s Malaya (according to the IMDB) but filmed in the US.
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0083391/locations

Zitat Shot mostly on the back-lot of Columbia Picture Television's Burbank Studios, The famous Raffles Hotel was built on the studio's 'New York Street'. The bar and lobby was constructed on Stage 22 and featured lamps on the tables that were used in Casablanca (1942). So called 'Annie Street', built for the at that time just completed film Annie (1982) was redressed to become the bustling main street in Singapore. Scenes that required an actual jungle as background were filmed in Hawaii and the Los Angeles Arboretum.

http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0083391/trivia

-- Last edit: 2009-11-12 22:44:19

robgeelen2 NL

2009-11-13 00:50

Quote

More Duesenbergs than there ever were in Malaysia

Kommentar hinzufügen

Sie müssen sich anmelden, um einen Kommentar zu schreiben...

Werbung