[ Anmelden ]

Werbung

Zuletzt erstellte Filmseiten

Shreeman Funtoosh; Es Dach überem Chopf; Distant Justice; Lightning in a Bottle; Final Appeal; The Good Student; Tatort - Das Leben nach dem Tod; El alma se serena; Luce; Polizeiruf 110 - Eifersucht; Telefon; Caterina e le sue figlie; Pyaasa Sawan; Taken Too Far; Baggage; (mehr...)

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw, Kinofilm, 2019 IMDB

Die Bilder wurden hinzugefügt durch: mike962, nickshift, CRAFT372, concave

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Fast & Furious - Hobbs & Shaw (Italy)

Kommentare über diesen Film

Alle Kommentare zu diesem Film und seinen Fahrzeugen anschauen

Alle 7 archivierten Kommentare dieser Seite anschauen

AutorMitteilung

dsl SX

2018-10-26 22:57

Quote

Spin-off from Fast & Furious 8 (aka The Fate of the Furious), apparently due for release on Jason Statham's 52nd birthday (26/07/2019). Filming now happening in central Glasgow around George Square and neighbouring streets - pretty much the same bits as used in (Fast and) Furious 6, World War Z etc - and pretending to be London, so lots of red buses.

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-scotland-glasgow-west-45995331 , Link to "www.bbc.co.uk" and lots of other online pics

So far they've done lots of scenes with a bike/car chase (McLaren 720S, LF68LVO - listed by DVLA as white but it looks black/dark blue). Also a MINI Cooper (AP52YRR chopped up to make a camera buggy - Link to "metrouk2.files.wordpress.com" , Link to "ichef.bbci.co.uk"

Cddg ES

2019-02-03 06:31

Quote

I think that the Chase scene in London(was filmed in glasgow) that's feature a Sexy Expensive Super car a Maclaren against a two Badass Bikes Will be on of the best if not the best Chase in the series also that Maclaren for me the most beautiful car used in chase in the franchise it was really good choice

Khaosth PL

2019-02-03 13:33

Quote

Polish title: "Szybcy i wściekli: Hobbs i Shaw"
distributor's site: https://tylkohity.pl/filmy/szybcy-i-wciekli-hobbs-i-shaw-288

Cddg ES

2019-02-20 10:33

Quote

[Image: hobbs1.jpg]
This photo from the set its present Hobbs custom so in the left we saw a sexy Mustang Mach 1 and i hope we saw it in chase and a big role

mini1998 IE

2019-08-02 08:36

Quote

Saw this last night it's obviously crazy but that's the way it's supposed to be, there was a classic Mini in Shaw's garage as a reference to the Italian Job.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2019-08-02 22:24

Quote

Filmed in the UK and the USA.
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt6806448/locations

Baube QC

2019-08-03 06:50

Quote

Fast & Furious presents.. suddenly less interesting for me.. :/

NitroPlus US

2019-08-05 04:33

Quote

So, I recently saw Hobbs & Shaw and to no surprise, I liked it.

Is it a masterpiece? No. Will it convert naysayers of the franchise? Probably not. I understand that this movie won't entertain or satisfy everyone, but as a longtime fan of the franchise, I can see how this can be a turn-off for both fans and the haters. And at 2-hours, it might be a bit too long for a guilty pleasure action flick. Personally, I thought it was fine for what it is. And that it was directed by David Leitch, I was at least entertained by the action for the most part.

Even still, it's not exactly something to set the world on fire. It's no Mission Impossible: Fallout or John Wick 3: Parabellum, but in terms of action movies, I could've done worse.

-- Last edit: 2019-08-16 08:13:44

hachirokutrueno US

2019-08-25 04:37

Quote

mini1998 wrote Saw this last night it's obviously crazy but that's the way it's supposed to be, there was a classic Mini in Shaw's garage as a reference to the Italian Job.

That was a good attention-to-detail since Jason Statham was also in that film.

Furiososbr BR

2019-10-27 17:31

Quote

Faltou a moto que o Hobbs usa no início do filme.

Tbm tem uma moto que aparece na garagem do Deckard no final do corredor.

-- Last edit: 2019-10-27 22:17:11

CRAFT372 US

2019-11-12 23:29

Quote

Allot of the older main pictures need to be updated with screen shots from the movie instead of once from the trailers

Kommentar hinzufügen

Sie müssen sich anmelden, um einen Kommentar zu schreiben...

Werbung