[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Judge Barrister Police Commissioner; Quien a hierro mata; Tatort - In der Familie: Part 1; Mortal; Novaya Moskva; Mosley; Faux-Semblants; Home for the Holidays; The Christmas House; Perry Grant, agente di ferro; 7 zoes; Young Lady Chatterley II; Wolgyesoo Yangbokjum Shinsadeul; sto camping; Príklady táhnou; (more...)

Kiiroi namida, Movie, 2007 IMDB

Pictures provided by: coopey

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Yellow Tears

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

carobserver MX

2007-12-30 02:44

Quote

Looks interesting, in what year is supposed to be this movie?

IRT_BMT_IND CA

2007-12-30 05:28

Quote

carobserver wrote Looks interesting, in what year is supposed to be this movie?

Looks like the 1960's or early 1970's

Gag Halfrunt UK

2008-08-13 21:25

Quote

It's set in Tokyo in 1963, just before a period of rapid growth and modernisation:
Quote 1963 Tokyo is a whole lot different than current-day. With the Shinkansen (bullet train) coming in the next year, the 1964 Tokyo Summer Olympics on the horizon, and a general eagerness amongst the population to make Japan a world-class country Tokyo was about to evolve at an incredible pace - but none of it hadn’t happened yet.

http://www.nipponcinema.com/db/review/kiiroi_namida/

-- Last edit: 2008-08-13 21:26:07

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising