[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

A tanú; Furia nera; Fermate il mondo... voglio scendere!; The Swimmers; Falla girare; The Hoist; Emmanuelle Through Time: Emmanuelle's Sexy Bite; Disperatamente l'estate scorsa; Detective Malone; Quo Vadis, Aida?; Fari nella nebbia; Divisione Folgore; El gerente; Milano nera; Sarigama; (more...)

Kindergarten Cop, Movie, 1990 IMDB

Pictures provided by: coopey, police car fan

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Un flic à la maternelle (France)
  • Un poliziotto alle elementari (Italy)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

nubby US

2007-10-31 03:41

Good movie.

police car fan NL

2014-08-04 17:31

[Image: snap1751.jpg]

The HD version is cropped.

Turq82

2016-05-13 13:53

Oh snap. the TUUMAH (2nd movie) is out, LOL :D

midnight US

2016-10-19 03:52

When Kimble (Arnold) is arriving at the teacher's house (Penelope Ann Miller) he is driving from a dead end street, just because there is a view of Astoria in the background. In the movie it looks like the road could go down the hill to the town although it ends immediately around the corner. I figured this out when looking at the filming location on Google map, it's interesting to understand the mindset of the director when setting up the shot. From the actual road to get to the house it's not as attractive of a background and a movie can get away with using the dead end street instead because most of the population is unfamiliar with the area.

Reg1992 US

2017-07-30 11:28

Lots of new cars being driven by characters in this movie...I smell sponsors :think:

Mat-101 EN

2020-09-21 09:17

Does anyone know what the VW Camper-looking emergency vehicle is that appears in the fire scene at the end? It is in the background behind the other emergency vehicles and looks orange. Can’t figure out what it is. Thank you.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising