[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Löwenzahn - Das Kinoabenteuer; Le locataire; Xi hong shi shou fu; La scorta; Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor; Gekijouban Poketto monsutâ: Minna no Monogatari; FLCL Alternative; Lassie Come Home; La tregua; Hyeogmyeong-ga; Balgeol-eum; Im Weissen Rössl; It Came from the Desert; Uli nongjang nyeogisa; Ot 180 i vyshe; (more...)

Zabij mnie, glino, Movie, 1987 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Weasel1984, Ralph

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Kill Me, Cop
  • Schieß doch, Bulle! (Germany)
  • Ölj meg, zsaru! (Hungary)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

Weasel1984 PL

2006-10-16 21:04

Quote

[Image: -zmg.jpg]

carchasesfanatic wrote chases?

Yes, red BMW vs Nissan.

-- Last edit: 2014-08-09 17:36:55

carchasesfanatic ES

2006-10-16 21:17

Quote

thankyoup!

Neptune US

2006-11-19 02:23

Quote

carchasesfanatic wrote chases?


If you don’t mind me asking Carchasesfanatic, seeing as how you seem to be the
authority on car chases, what is your absolute favorite car chase and what
movie was it featured in?

carchasesfanatic ES

2006-11-19 09:25

Quote

Of course i dont mind you asking Neptune, i love talking about this with other people ;) , my favorite car chase for the moment (if no others beat them in a future) is Ronin (1998), i think its a perfect, well almost perfect car chase, the one i like the most is the Peugeot 406 one, but the XM one is great too, i like it so mcuh because theres no CGI in it, or exaggerated crashes, its quite so real and the wrong way is cool too although i dont like too mcuh how it was prepared ( them going for a "way" they had preplaned, and other cars not avoiding them but viceversa, them avoiding the oncoming traffic) but appart from these small details i think that it is just the best car chase ever filmed, Gone in Sixty Seconds (1974) is cool too but for some reason i can really get it as my best you dont have to put a car for half an hour to make a great chase, in my opinion of course, bullit is other of my favorites too although i didnt really like it when i started collecting the chases, in general my favorite chases are usually european, but not for anything between countries ( i like USA quite a lot ;) ) just because i think european are usually more realistic than american, which i like too, an example of an american chase i like is Terminator chases for example and oh well i alsmot forgot! my favorite american chase Matrix Reloaded.

Well for me that was an amazing chase for everything, (just to think that they built up a fake freeway just to film it :love: ), and i do like it because i think that in the chase of Matrix crashes are lovely and real well done and coordinated indeed but the directors didnt really focused on them, you know what i mean?, i mean that in other chases we see how and accident they show it from many many angles taking the most of it to show you the crash very detailed, i like this, of course, but in Matrix they didnt do it they were more focused (for my opinion) in being original and artistic, for example the pile up when smith jumps over the bonet of a car is real good but they didnt show it detailed if you pay attebtion, theres even a roll over we almost cant see because the action was focused in the Cadiilac CTS, i liked this particularly because i like filming and id love being a director some day, its my hobbie and i liked this they did by being more artistic and not that detailed in the crashes, and i could keep talking about chases i like for another 24 hours but i think id get you bored :p , so there it is, my favorite? Ronin, my second favorite? Matrix Reloaded.

PD:Of course, your information in movies are always really well apreciated as with only saying "theres a chase" we only have to look it up in varaces or imdb to see if there is a mention, and then we get it :) , so this is it. And of course everytime you need information about a chase here we four are Star Wars Fanatic, Booster, Prowler and me ;) just ask.


Adrián.


-- Last edit: 2006-11-19 21:34:54

Neptune US

2006-12-01 03:25

Quote

carchasesfanatic wrote i could keep talking about chases i like for another 24 hours but i think id get you bored


Me, get bored of talking about car chases??? Not a snowballs chance in hell… I love
talking about car chases, car crashes and anything else that falls under that category.
Oh, and thank you for you’re comment, I also like the car chase (or chases, it has more than one) in the movie Ronin. :D

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising