[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Capone; Memoir of a Murderer; Taiyô sentai San Barukan: Za Mubi; Carcereiros: O Filme; Tatort - Havarie; Tatort - Waidmanns Heil; I, Daniel Blake; The High Bright Sun; Liverpool 1; Tammy and the T-Rex; Guardami nuda; Eleven Days, Eleven Nights; W no higeki; Tropical Manila; Music from Another Room; (more...)

Tough Guys, Movie, 1986 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Ralph, edsel.com, police car fan

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Archie und Harry - Sie können's nicht lassen (Germany)
  • Otra ciudad, otra ley (Spain)
  • Coup double (France)
  • Due tipi incorreggibili (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Ralph DE

2006-09-03 18:55

Quote

The "Gold Coast Flyer" Southern Pacific 4449 Daylight Train

[Image: toughguys1oq3.3738.jpg]

ProwlerX US

2010-02-09 15:20

Quote

any chases?

police car fan NL

2018-07-30 17:29

Quote

[Image: snap13991.2.jpg]

Background/blurry cars:

[Image: snap14020.1.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2018-07-30 22:07:59 (karoomay)

62imperial US

2019-11-04 00:00

Quote

The last shots used a full-scale wood and fiberglass mockup of 4449 (only built above the wheels); it wound up inside a service station in Desert Center, CA, and was sold at auction November 2, 2019 for $130.00 - it was in rough condition by then.
[Image: tg-01.jpg] [Image: tg-02.jpg] [Image: tg-03.jpg] [Image: tg-05.jpg] [Image: tg-07.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising