[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man; Šta je s tobom, Nina; Rainbow Valley; Kyōshin; Gurotesuku; Wangan middonaito the movie; Dummie de Mummie en de tombe van Achnetoet; Juunikuu päevad; Pikaso; The Brave One; Sixty Six; Tatort - Wir kriegen Euch alle; Sentimentalna priča; Six Days Seven Nights; The Edge of Seventeen; (more...)

Rocky IV, Movie, 1985 IMDB

Pictures provided by: achiu31

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Rocky IV - Der Kampf des Jahrhunderts (Germany)
  • Rocky No 4 (Greece)
  • Rocky 4/Ho no onoyuujou (Japan)
  • Rocky 4 (Turkey)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

IHateFreedom US

2010-11-02 19:33

Quote

I believe Rocky arrives in Russia (actually Jackson Hole, WY) in a Douglas DC-3.

achiu31 CA

2011-12-27 04:27

Quote

Added HD pics, and submitted new vehicles.
[Image: vlcsnap2011122521h39m09.th.png] [Image: vlcsnap2011122522h05m45.th.png]

IHateFreedom wrote I believe Rocky arrives in Russia (actually Jackson Hole, WY) in a Douglas DC-3.

Rocky arrives in Jackson Hole, USSR in a Douglas DC-3. :p
[Image: vlcsnap2011122522h41m38.th.png] [Image: vlcsnap2011122522h42m14.th.png] [Image: vlcsnap2011122522h42m25.th.png]

sixcyl FR

2011-12-27 12:25

Quote

In theory, it could be a soviet built DC-3 , Lisunov Li-2. But in fact it's a C-47 Skytrain.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising