[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Camere da letto; City of Hope; El Marqués; Bafana Bafana; Seelische Grausamkeit; Shallow; Quello strano desiderio; 慟哭; Three and Out; Koerkorter; The Man Who Knew Too Little; Night in London; 30 Seconds 2 Late; Kal Ho Naa Ho; 동창생; (more...)

L'as des as, Movie, 1982 IMDB

Pictures provided by: mozinor, sixcyl, andrepa

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Ace of Aces
  • Das As der Asse (Germany)
  • As de ases (Spain)
  • L'asso degli assi (Italy)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2006-07-29 09:41

Very nice pictures of Bavaria landscape in this film... and little piece of old airplane museum
Aircrafts in this film at:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=L%27as_des_as


[Image: tramhp5.4580.jpg]
Berlin tram
[Image: mfpisierla9.420.jpg]
et une journaliste qui ne craint pas de se mouiller



-- Last edit: 2010-12-10 14:08:57

wickey SK

2006-07-30 21:33

this is one brilliant movie :)

Pompressor CH

2010-03-27 14:33

Top picture, red nosed white high wing cabin monoplane: Noorduyn Norseman built in 1949 by Canadian Car and Foundry, still current today in France.
The biplane, white with blue stripes, 1938 CASA built Buecker Jungmann Bü-131. Most interesting: in the third picture you can see a swiss Pilatus P-2-05 in the Backdrop, an aircraft built after 1948 from parts of Messerschmitt 109's.
Third row, Right: Stearman 75 built 1938 by Boeing, left: Morane Saulnier MS 503 Criquet, a 1950 built licence production of the Fieseler 156 Storch.
All the WW1 fighter seem to be replicas, however, they are very good and convincing. The Fokker DR.1 Triplane may not have a real rotary radial engine but a static radial, but it does look great. The Royal Aircraft Factory SE.5 would actually be British not French, but I don't mind.

Caltex IT

2014-10-24 17:30

Is this movie with Jean Paul Belmondo?

antp BE

2014-10-27 16:48

Yes: you can check movie details by clicking on the yellow "IMDb" icon beside the title ;)

LVCDC FR

2023-04-19 07:34

Aircraft review deeply reworked and completed !

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising