[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Tatort - Absturz; Amerikanskiy shpion; Running on Lithium; Once Upon a Time in Hollywood; Borat; The Mephisto Waltz; Haru no yume; A Dog's Journey; Tatort - Requiem; Keshin; Qing ren zhi ji; Emmanuelle 4: Concealed Fantasy; Kriger; Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.; Kanadische Träume - Eine Familie wandert aus; (more...)

Born to be Sold, Movie made for TV, 1981 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Menschenhandel (Germany)
  • Nacido para ser vendido (Spain)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2008-05-23 13:36

Quote

[Image: borntobesold1vf7.3756.jpg] [Image: borntobesold5qv4.th.jpg] [Image: borntobesold58ui1.2214.jpg] [Image: borntobesold59qe3.5292.jpg] [Image: borntobesold9ps9.4046.jpg]
Lynda Carter and Donna Wilkes (with Datsun 260Z t-shirt)
[Image: borntobesold69hx2.7971.jpg]
end credits say cars provided by Maserati.!! No Maserati's in this movie, unless there's a car dealer by that name?

-- Last edit: 2008-05-23 14:08:41

stronghold EN

2008-05-23 14:06

Quote

car chase: (wonder woman vs. quantum leap.!) :) ..well nearly, it's Lynda Carter in the mustang being chased and forced off the road by Dean Stockwell in the buick wagon (all in the dark.! :/ )

blurred background cars below-
[Image: borntobesold67le5.5165.jpg] [Image: borntobesold68ng0.4856.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2008-05-23 14:18:26

jettalover US

2009-09-05 03:21

Quote

What exactly is this movie saying is "Born To Be Sold"?

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising