[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Some Dogs Bite; Xiang jian hao; Ruby in Paradise; At Middleton; China Girl; Circe; Los dioses ajenos; Omeng Satanasia; Sudden Fury; Miss Leslie's Dolls; A Crooked Somebody; Madonna and the Breakfast Club; The Theory of Flight; La femme et le TGV; Spalebšrg 77a; (more...)

Eskimo Limon, Movie, 1978 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold, Jale

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Lemon Popsicle, Going all the Way
  • Lody na patyku (Poland)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2006-09-25 12:49

[Image: lempop0hk2.3647.jpg]
Pictures are from a 24/25 year old video tape.! (..so not the greatest quality.!!)

sixcyl FR

2006-09-25 13:56

Funny and interesting to see some pictures of an (almost) old israelian film :)

Gag Halfrunt UK

2007-08-19 20:28

I think the aspect ratio is wrong; the pictures look squeezed horizontally.

Jale PL

2010-07-27 17:49

Replaced pictures (smaller, but clearer and with proper ratio)

nzcarnerd NZ

2010-07-28 06:42

Looking at the picture listed as a 1952/3 Dodge truck. I wonder if it is something later built in Israel under licence??

Gamer DE

2014-10-06 19:28

Parts 2-8 as well as Eskimo Limon 2001 have yet to be listed.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising