[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Kaizoku sentai G˘kaijÔ; Ma hou pao; HvÝtur, hvÝtur dagur; Money; M3gan; Il mio nome Ŕ vendetta; Hilfe, ich hab meine Freunde geschrumpft; Istanbul Kirmizisi; Cien juz niedaleko; I criminali della metropoli; A tan˙; Furia nera; Fermate il mondo... voglio scendere!; The Swimmers; Falla girare; (more...)

Der Baul÷we, Movie, 1980 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Ralph

Display options:

Also known as:

  • The Lion Carpenter (USA)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Ralph DE

2009-09-15 00:15

(Deutsche Demokratische Republik) DR

[Image: aa00n.6092.jpg] [Image: aa00b.1475.jpg] [Image: aa00a.jpg]


[Image: aa00g.4074.jpg] [Image: aa00h.7741.jpg] [Image: aa00k.4991.jpg] [Image: aa00m.8551.jpg] [Image: aa00n.6092.jpg] [Image: aa00q.6026.jpg] [Image: aa00s.1720.jpg] [Image: aa00w.3295.jpg] [Image: aa00x.2614.jpg] [Image: aa00y.9017.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2012-06-30 20:52:19

Gamer DE

2017-04-23 22:06

"The Lion Carpeter" what a stupidly translated title. [:kiki] A "Baul÷we" (building lion) is someone who runs a large and successful construction company.

Gamer DE

2018-08-28 09:54

When Keul gets a parking ticket near the end of the film, you can see a red Typ 1 in the background. A 1967/68 model, a few years after the wall was built!

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising