[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Young Nurses in Love; Guilty as Charged; Big Fat Liar; Punk Vacation; Commesse; Mens porten var lukket; Non aprite quella porta 3; Kuntilanak Ciliwung; Disaster on the Coastliner; DNA; Check Check; Tatort - Die Pfalz von oben; Time Without Pity; Et eventyr om tre; Luther the Geek; (more...)

Quand c'est parti, c'est parti, Movie, 1973 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • I've Had It
  • Enuff Is Enuff ( or J'ai mon voyage in french ) (Canada)
  • Quattro supermatti in viaggio (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

night cub US

2017-09-03 01:45

Quote

Ratio is off, they look too tall

Baube QC

2017-09-03 03:05

Quote

known here as " J'ai mon voyage "
funny, it gives Montréal only as filming location ... but apart from the shots with the Jacques-Cartier bridge, i'm feeling like we're everywhere but in Montréal...

just curious.. the white Celica is seen many times.. not listed ?

-- Last edit: 2017-09-03 03:14:53

night cub US

2017-09-03 04:39

Quote

I don't think he's finished

Baube QC

2017-09-03 04:45

Quote

ok then :)

Ddey65 US

2017-09-03 05:16

Quote

Looking forward to it. I've never seen a Toyota Celica tow a travel trailer before.

sixcyl FR

2017-09-03 11:36

Quote

[Image: quandcestparti1.jpg]

It was for a long time I had to watch at such a bulshit film :mad: ... and when I say "watch" , I mean "watch on FWD mode" 95% of the time to only capture cars views, so much it's stupid! .. but even toooo long in that mode! :D

Pictures of trains, boat and airplanes (soon on IMPDB)
[Image: trainaa.19.jpg] [Image: trainba.13.jpg] [Image: trainbb.3.jpg] [Image: trainbc.jpg] [Image: trainbd.jpg]
Ship in Vancouver:
[Image: bateauaa.15.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2017-09-05 20:06

Quote

Let's be positive :)
This "terrible work" had the advantage to make me learn about brands I'd never heard of! Acadian, Meteor .... I'm very weak about North American car industry. Definitively :cry:

-- Last edit: 2017-09-05 20:06:45

Baube QC

2017-09-06 02:36

Quote

don't worry, you can't be worse than me on European one.. ;)

( and i'm pretty useless about some NA ones, despite being born and living there )

CougarTim US

2017-09-09 19:50

Quote

sixcyl wrote
Pictures of trains
[Image: trainba.13.jpg] [Image: trainbb.3.jpg] [Image: trainbd.jpg]


Canadian National 6764, a Montreal Locomotive Works FPA-4 built October, 1958. Later Via Rail 6764, and then New York & Lake Erie 6764. NYLE is an excursion railway in New York and 6764 is still in operation as recently as October, 2016. :king:

http://www.rrpicturearchives.net/locoPicture.aspx?id=88998
http://donsdepot.donrossgroup.net/dr1507.htm

sixcyl FR

2017-11-05 21:53

Quote

Aircraft Link to "www.impdb.org"

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising