[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Passagier 23 - Verschwunden auf hoher See; Schattengrund; Jonan; Butag; The Mothman Prophecies; Na ostriye mecha; Tolko ne oni; Agente 077 missione Bloody Mary; Na spine u chyornogo kota; Kupchino; Vizantija; Attention Please Special: Hawaii Honolulu Hen; Truckin' Buddy McCoy; Tatort - Vom Himmel hoch; The Endless; (more...)

Hickey & Boggs, Movie, 1972 IMDB

Pictures provided by: 440 Mopar, no-a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Magnum Heat (Germany)
  • El suave rastro de un perfume (Spain)
  • Tappajien takaa-ajo (Finland)
  • Requiem pour des gangsters (France)
  • La morte arriva con la valigia bianca (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

440 mopar CA

2013-09-08 02:26

Quote

[Image: boggs1.jpg] [Image: boggs3.jpg]

gnair227 US

2013-09-08 03:48

Quote

Santa Fe Railroad F7 unit there. http://www.hankstruckpictures.com/pix/rail/sf/sf347c2a.jpg Cant find a photo of 310 though but it was part of an A-B-B-C unit set

-- Last edit: 2013-09-08 12:07:15 (Ford_Guy)

440 mopar CA

2013-09-08 16:13

Quote

Here's a pic of #310 I found.

http://www.railpictures.net/images/d1/4/4/0/5440.1290789315.jpg

no-a RU

2018-07-18 05:09

Quote

Updated and complete
[Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000542_20180717_230634.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000535_20180717_230627.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000549_20180717_230640.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000734_20180717_230841.jpg]

no-a RU

2018-07-18 16:09

Quote

For IMPDb:

[*][*]
[Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014042_20180718_004601.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014054_20180718_004631.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014057_20180718_004645.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014352_20180718_004842.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014355_20180718_004852.jpg]
[*][*]
[Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014207_20180718_004711.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014229_20180718_004728.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014232_20180718_004739.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014236_20180718_004751.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_014251_20180718_004814.jpg]

no-a RU

2018-07-18 16:22

Quote

Other background vehicles
[Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000214_20180717_230508.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000706_20180717_230740.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000707_20180717_230755.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000708_20180717_230810.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000740_20180717_230947.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000742_20180717_230955.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000744_20180717_231002.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000745_20180717_231013.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000746_20180717_231021.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_000748_20180717_231028.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001109_20180717_231439.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001111_20180717_231458.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001111_20180717_231505.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001117_20180717_231543.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001243_20180717_231645.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001248_20180717_231829.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001248_20180717_231833.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001248_20180717_231852.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001249_20180717_231857.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_001249_20180717_231907.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_002943_20180717_232918.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_003110_20180717_233102.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_003411_20180717_233538.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_003414_20180717_233624.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_010308_20180718_000052.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_010313_20180718_000113.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_010313_20180718_000127.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_010315_20180718_000137.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_010317_20180718_000149.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_011301_20180718_001010.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_011303_20180718_001018.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_011320_20180718_001104.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012314_20180718_002911.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012331_20180718_003039.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012346_20180718_003143.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012401_20180718_003203.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012412_20180718_003308.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012416_20180718_003419.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012419_20180718_003427.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012427_20180718_003435.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012429_20180718_003506.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012445_20180718_003524.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012452_20180718_061509.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012519_20180718_003649.jpg] [Image: hickeyboggsmkv_snapshot_012535_20180718_003757.jpg]

CougarTim US

2018-07-18 20:01

Quote

2-4. 1969 Buick Electra & 1966-1967 Pontiac Tempest/LeMans
5. BMW?
7-9. Porsche 356, 1954 Chevrolet pickup, 1967-1969 Dodge Dart, 1950s Mercedes-Benz
11. 1967 Buick Skylark
12-13. 1971 AMC Matador
16. 1969 Chevrolet Kingswood Estate
19-20. 1956 Dodge Coronet Lancer
21. 1966 Chrysler Newport
23. 1971 Ford Pinto
24. Chevrolet Corvair
26. 1961 Oldsmobile
29. Chevrolet Chevy II
31. Opel GT & Ford Pinto
33. 1970 Pontiac Catalina Station Wagon
34. 1961 Oldsmobile F-85
36. 1967 Ford Falcon & 1969-1970 Pontiac Grand Prix
37. AMC Javelin
38. Porsche 914 & 1963 Chevrolet Impala
39-40. 1965 Pontiac Catalina
43. Bargain-priced 1961 Cadillac convertible

CougarTim US

2018-07-18 22:51

Quote

440 mopar wrote [Image: boggs3.jpg]


Santa Fe 310, an EMD F7A built in 1953. Like many of Santa Fe's F7As, #310 was rebuilt to CF7 specifications in the 1970s with a less streamlined body. In 2006 it was still in service as Delta Southern Railroad 107

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising