[ Login ]

The site has been moved to a new server recently; if you notice any unusual behaviour, missing pictures or error message please report that via this thread on the forum.


Last completed movie pages

Einstein; Bajkeři; The L-Shaped Room; Abe & Phil's Last Poker Game; Chtoby vyzhit; I'm Not There; Ready or Not; The Burning Bed; The Time Tunnel; Helle Nšchte; Elements of Matter; The Nile Hilton Incident; Achtung Zoll!; Journey into History; The Land of Robert Burns; (more...)

The Last Run, Movie, 1971 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Raul1983

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Wen die Meute hetzt (Germany)
  • Fuga sin fin (Spain)
  • Palkkamurhaajat (Finland)
  • Les complices de la derniŤre chance (France)
  • L'ultima fuga (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles


electra225 IT

2010-04-28 23:59


In this movie there are also with aimportant role a Citroen DS 19 Pallas in silver metallic and a dark green 1966 Dodge Dart built in Spain.

Raul1983 FI

2011-05-17 20:24


Managed to find a bad quality copy of this film. I just couldn't get a clear shot of the DS 19 mentioned above :(

[Image: 304896-t1.jpg]

electra225 IT

2011-05-17 21:03


You forgot to show a Citroen DS 19 Pallas (silver metallic or similar) which has an importan role in the movie as used by a character in a chase at the border between Spain and France.

Raul1983 FI

2011-05-17 21:08


Like I just mentioned above I couldnt get a cleat shot of it. The copy I had wen't completely fuzzy in that part of the movie (1-2minutes). Someome with a better copy can freely add it.

dsl SX

2011-05-18 01:19


Pleased to see it - excellent sequences on youtube to justify its reputation.

Bonnascope ES

2014-05-21 03:04



Add a comment

You must login to post comments...