[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Kuruthipunal; Ratacire; Nobody Walks in LA; Tolkien; Vater werden ist nicht schwer; Himmel ohne Sterne; A Score to Settle; Aquarians; Seizure; One More Time; Novembermond; Madeleine und der Legionńr; Barrack O'Karma; Easy A; Beate Uhse - Das Recht auf Liebe; (more...)

Le canard en fer blanc, Movie, 1967 IMDB

Pictures provided by: 50sParis

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Mercenarios del aire (Spain)
  • L'implacabile caccia (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

50sParis NL

2017-03-21 15:56

Quote

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at025806.jpg]

5 star aircraft for IMPDb; referred to as 'Le canard' (hence the title, 'the tin duck')

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at031549.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at034204.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at034415.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at030350.jpg]
[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at031453.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at030706.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at032438.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at032939.jpg]

Other aircraft

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at030342.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at031537.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at031110.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at031145.jpg]

LVCDC FR

2017-03-22 18:17

Quote

As time is missing to built a dedicated page on IMPDB(.wikia) ...

50sParis wrote
Other aircraft

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at030342.jpg] is an AISA I-11 (maiden flight as Iberavia I-11)

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170321at031537.jpg] Baron C55


Thank you and Regards.

Corkeyandpals US

2018-11-16 00:06

Quote

Aircraft at: http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Le_canard_en_fer_blanc

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising