[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Henry's Night In; Falsifikator; Gharib fi Bayti; Daleko je Australija; Traktor, ljubezen in Rock'n'Roll; Armaan; Countdown; Body; Berlin Calling; Arrivano i prof; Amori elementari; Pitbull. Ostatni pies; Bunnyman Vengeance; Meine Schwiegersöhne und ich; Kobiety mafii; (more...)

La ligne de démarcation, Movie, 1966 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Line of Demarcation
  • Demarkaatiolinja (Finland)
  • I grammi ton synoron (Greece)
  • La linea di demarcazione (Italy)
  • A Linha de Demarcação (Portugal)
  • De grymma åren (Sweden)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2007-01-15 20:15

Quote

Good film :)

sixcyl FR

2007-01-17 23:34

Quote

For the Airplane fans too... (I forgot them :) )
[Image: halifax1pf6.8560.jpg] [Image: halifax2fz0.8867.jpg]
Halifax WWII bomber of RAF ... I do not remember if it was Handley-Page built or what else?

Alexander DE

2008-03-30 12:41

Quote

You remember right, a Handley-Page H.P.61 Halifax B.III, the main production version using the Bristol Hercules VI engines.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising