[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Rang Puen Fai Lalai Khae Theu; Staycation; Huang jin hua; Teketeke 2; Teketeke; A Miracle of Oam and Somwung; Quando i picciotti sgarrano; Lo más sencillo es complicarlo todo; Si Yo Fuera Tú; The Square; A Chao jie hun; Beautiful Boy; Love Affair; A ti te quería encontrar; Vampyres; (more...)

The Brides of Fu Manchu, Movie, 1966 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Ralph, stronghold

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Die dreizehn Sklavinnen des Dr. Fu Man Chu (Germany)
  • Las novias de Fu-Manchú (Spain)
  • Fu Manchu - paholaisen palvelija (Finland)
  • Les 13 fiancées de Fu Manchu (France)
  • Il Giorno dei fazzoletti rossi (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Ralph DE

2008-02-15 21:08

Quote

[Image: 1300bbj4.2928.jpg] [Image: 1300ak5.5337.jpg] [Image: 1300aze7.9232.jpg]

[Image: 1300dph3.9696.jpg] [Image: 1300csj3.2577.jpg]

Alexander DE

2008-02-16 01:47

Quote

Interesting collection, Ralph!

Raul1983 FI

2008-02-16 12:30

Quote

Great cars!

stronghold EN

2009-01-10 20:00

Quote

[Image: bridesoffumanchu1zb3.4050.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu2li8.6549.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu4vc1.1281.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu48hy3.9231.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu66je0.7877.jpg]
[Image: bridesoffumanchu89ya6.6733.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu87hy4.3010.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu88fx0.6012.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu103mk9.8468.jpg]
I will be upgrading All previous main pics to dvd quality + adding extra pics & any missing vehicles

-- Last edit: 2009-01-10 20:02:04

stronghold EN

2009-01-10 20:48

Quote

part seen:-
[Image: bridesoffumanchu12fb5.7667.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu13pm5.3856.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu55rt5.5691.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu56ci7.5913.jpg] [Image: bridesoffumanchu75gt2.818.jpg]
1 & 2/ Austin, 3 & 4/ Bentley, 5/ unknown coupe/convertible

greybear EN

2009-01-11 00:26

Quote

The aircraft is a 1932 de Havilland DH82a Tiger Moth with the registration mark G-APAD. It is part of the Imperial War Museum collection at Duxford, Cambridgeshire, England. We are used to cars having fake plates but his may be an example of an aircraft having a fake registration. If the film is set in 1924 the aircraft is an anachronism as it was not built until 1932, and the registration was not issued until 1952.

greybear EN

2009-01-11 18:56

Quote

OK. This is G-APAO (not G-APAD), a 1940 DH82a which is owned by a company which operates a number of vintage aircraft on pleasure flights from Duxford. It does look like G-APAD in the screen cap so it might have been faked for the film.

-- Last edit: 2009-01-11 18:56:28

sixcyl FR

2011-07-31 19:46

Quote

Aircraft listed at:
Link to "www.impdb.org"

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising