[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Fighting the Sky; X-Men: The Last Stand; Dans la tourmente; Jiu shi liu liu de ta; Chogukŭl pattŭrŏganŭn aegukchabubudŭl; Paektusan ch'ongdaero pinnanŭn choguk; Kundangch'aegimbisŏ; Into The Storm; Recall; Plaga zombie; Kongsawan'gongŭl hyanghae ch'ongdolgyŏk'aeganda; The Client; Staged Killer; Walter; Miguel San Miguel; (more...)

Life at the Top, Movie, 1965 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Alessandro58

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Leilão de Almas (Brazil)
  • Ein Platz ganz oben (Germany)
  • Livet på toppen (Denmark)
  • Vivir en la cumbre (Spain)
  • Elämää huipulla (Finland)
  • Flagrante adulterio (Italy)
  • Subasta de almas (Mexico)
  • Escândalo na alta roda (Portugal)
  • Att leva på toppen (Sweden)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Alessandro58 CH

2015-02-28 15:56

Quote

[Image: 00_00_54-2015-02-27-09h27m18s102.jpg]

DidierF FR

2015-02-28 17:02

Quote

C'est la suite des Chemins de la haute ville, toujours avec Laurence Harvey, mais où la riche héritière, séduite puis épousée, n'est plus jouée par Heather Sears mais par Jean "Un si doux visage" Simmons.

Ted Kotcheff directing in lieu of Jack Clayton, it nevertheless is the sequel of Room at the Top, Laurence Harvey is still angry, I suppose, but the rich heiress he seduced and married is not anymore the delicate Heather Sears but the fascinating Jean "Angel Face" Simmons.

And I have not seen it! Misery! Is it good, Alessandro?

sixcyl FR

2015-03-01 10:37

Quote

...with pretty Honor Blackman :sun:

Nice pics.
An expensive batch of classic vintage cars ;)

johnfromstaffs EN

2015-03-01 13:06

Quote

The Vintage Sports Car Club defines "Vintage" as certain cars built between 31 Dec 1919 and 31 Dec 1930.
After this they become post vintage thoroughbred, classic or historic. It is, however, a fact that as time progresses these definitions are losing their.....well......definition.

-- Last edit: 2015-03-01 13:09:27

DidierF FR

2015-06-02 23:49

Quote

Pas mal du tout !

[Image: kotcheff65lifeatthetop3.jpg]
Jon Hamm has a lot of Laurence Harvey, I think. Now he should try to get acting lessons to match his model.

And researching about the sexy and hard as diamond Honor Blackman,
[Image: kotcheff65lifeatthetop2.jpg]
I learn that she played the first John Steed's female regular! How I wish I had seen these episodes, just for the guilty pleasure to try to compare Cathy Gale with (hiiiiii!) Emma (aaaaaaaaah!) Peel.

For the rest, since the movie was 'made' by Alessandro58 nothing to add of the slightest importance, not even the time tags.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising