[ Login ]


Last completed movie pages

Journey to the Sea; The Travolators; I, Tonya; Roman J. Israel, Esq.; Sluzhebnyy roman; Future War; House of Versace; Getting Straight; Fizruk; Kako sam sistematski uništen od idiota; Una prostituta al servizio del pubblico ed in regola con le leggi dello stato; Ai monogatari; Trade of Innocents; Midland Journey; Xi huan ni; (more...)

Un rayo de luz, Movie, 1960 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Juan A., Hispano

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Un rayon de soleil (Canada)
  • Marisol la piccola madrilena (Italy)
  • Um raio de luz (Portugal)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles


Hispano ES

2017-07-21 00:35


Somebody ask about this sportcar. Awesome!. A Delahaye.
Delahaye 135 MS Figoni & Falaschi Narval Cabriolet sn-800580 1948. In his original color. Today in red color.

[Image: delahaye1.jpg]

[Image: delahaye2.jpg]

[Image: delahaye3.jpg]

Edit: I supose that this car is the only one in Madrid when the movie was made in 1960. According http://allcarcentral.com/Pebble_Beach_Concours_2016_C-D_Cars.html I think that is this unit with car registration M-82028. (M means Madrid)

Delahaye 135 MS Figoni & Falaschi Narval Cabriolet sn-800580 1948
This Figoni & Falaschi–bodied Type 135 Narval cabriolet (chassis 800580), built on the desirable high-performance MS chassis, was first shown by Joseph Figoni himself at the Barcelona Motor Show in 1948. It was bought off the stand by José Lago Blanco, the owner of the luxurious Palace Hotel in Madrid. After a succession of Spanish owners, the car came to the United States in 1956. In 1985, the red Delahaye caught the eye of collector Noel Thompson, who showed it at Pebble Beach in 1987, garnering a First in Class. In 1992, when the Pebble Beach Concours d’Elegance gathered many of the world’s greatest Delahayes for a special display, this car was selected to be 36 K-2 Delahaye postwar featured on the Concours poster, painted by William Motta. The car was acquired by its current owner in 1995.
Source: Pebble Beach Concours media release.

-- Last edit: 2017-07-21 00:59:58

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...