[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Munemoshune no musume tachi; The Amityville Murders; Day of the Killer Tornadoes; We Have Always Lived In The Castle; Perrak; Corruzione al palazzo di giustizia; There Goes the Neighborhood; Joyride to Nowhere; Him; Itazurana Kiss Part 2: Campus Hen; Itazurana Kiss Part 3: Propose hen; Hakuchyu no shikaku; Die RŁckkehr der Gabelstaplerfahrer; Gromkaya svyaz; Buffalo; (more...)

Suor Letizia, Movie, 1956 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Alessandro58

Display options:

Also known as:

  • When Angels Don't Fly
  • Engel fliegen nicht (Austria)
  • Irm„ Letizia (Brazil)
  • Schicksal einer Nonne (Germany)
  • Kun enkelit eivšt lennš (Finland)
  • La derniŤre tentation (France)
  • Il piý grande amore (Italy)
  • Quando gli angeli non volano (Italy)
  • Siostra Letycja (Poland)
  • Quando os Anjos N„o Voam (Portugal)
  • The Awakening (USA)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Alessandro58 CH

2019-04-26 09:03

Quote

[Image: _00_00_20-error313.jpg]

Backgroundsa:
[Image: _00_02_30-error942.jpg] [Image: _01_17_41-error341.jpg] [Image: _01_17_56-error861.jpg] [Image: _01_18_20-error090.jpg]

For impdb.org:
[Image: _00_01_44-error749.jpg]


-- Last edit: 2019-04-26 09:42:13

62imperial US

2019-04-29 10:18

Quote

Alessandro58 wrote
For impdb.org:
[Image: _00_01_44-error749.jpg]

Per rzjets.net:
DC-6B c/n 44417/I-LYNX, built 1954. With LAI Linee Aeree Italiane, then taken on with Alitalia via merger and re-registered I-DIMP. To SAM Societa Aerea Mediterranea 1961, then to the Italian Air Force in 1970 as MM61987 SM with unit code SM-29 (Reparto Volo Stato Maggiore), withdrawn from use 1975 at Venice/Tessera.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising