[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Róza, strážné strašidlo; Bros; 장수상회; 그놈이다; 개들의 도시; 여타짜; My Spy: The Eternal City; هاری; Papá al Rescate; Come Play; 别尔克乌; Final Destination 2; High Country; 飘逝的花头巾; Bracia; (more...)

Julie, Movie, 1956 IMDB

Pictures provided by: 62imperial, humungus

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Mord in den Wolken (Germany)
  • El diabólico señor Benton (Spain)
  • Le diabolique Monsieur Benton (France)
  • Salva la tua vita! (Italy)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

62imperial US

2013-09-29 04:17

[Image: cap983.jpg]

62imperial US

2013-09-29 05:04

For IMPDB: DC-4 in "Amalgamated Airlines" markings. I didn't have as good a source here, so feel free to add if you have clearer shots:
[Image: untitled-truecolor-03.1.jpg] [Image: untitled-truecolor-04.jpg] [Image: untitled-truecolor-05.1.jpg] [Image: untitled-truecolor-06.1.jpg]

Corkeyandpals US

2014-01-03 19:46

Aircraft at: http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Julie

62imperial US

2019-06-12 01:12

Just saw the movie again on TCM; the DC-4 was registered N5288N and was with Transocean through 1957. Records show later Canadian registration as CF-NWM in 1959 and finally with Cubana as CU-T785; per rzjets.net it was later written off. Built in 1944 as C-54A s/n 42-72213, then to the Navy as R5D-1 BuNo 39165.

humungus SI

2024-05-31 11:46

Updated to HD and added some vehicles.

San Francisco Int'l Airport with an interesting truck:
[Image: bg02012744.jpg] -> [Image: bg02012744-copy.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising